Home GOTO Experts Partner talk

GOTO Experts: Tech Leaders, Innovators, and Thought Leaders

All programming software architecture (tech) teams artificial intelligence (AI) Microservices serverless machine learning (ML) partner talk cloud cyber security
Eric Johnson

Eric Johnson

from

AWS

Principal Developer Advocate at AWS

Next presenting at:
EDA Day Warsaw 2024
James Beswick

James Beswick

from

AWS

Senior Manager, AWS Serverless Developer Advocacy

Patrick Kua

Patrick Kua

from

patkua.com

O'Reilly author and technology leader

Next presenting at:
YOW! Melbourne 2024
Aino Vonge Corry

Aino Vonge Corry

Author of "Retrospectives Antipatterns"

Catherine Swetel

Catherine Swetel

from

Nubank

Once described as the Altoids of Lean-Agile feminism

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Kasun Indrasiri

Kasun Indrasiri

from

Confluent

Author of "Microservices for the Enterprise"

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Daniel Terhorst-North

Daniel Terhorst-North

from

Dan North & Associates

Originator of Behavior Driven Development (BDD) & Principal at Dan North & Associates

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Dave Farley

Dave Farley

from

Continuous Delivery Ltd.

Author of the best-selling books “Continuous Delivery” and “Modern Software Engineering” and over 6 million views on his YouTube channel.

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Matt Stratton

Matt Stratton

from

Aiven

Host of the Arrested DevOps podcast and Director of Developer Relations at Aiven

Stefan Tilkov

Stefan Tilkov

from

INNOQ

Co-founder & Principal Consultant at INNOQ

Randy Shoup

Randy Shoup

from

Consulting CTO

VP Engineering and Chief Architect, eBay

Markus Wittwer

Markus Wittwer

Agile coach with 15+ years experience and certified mindfulness trainer

John Le Drew

John Le Drew

from

Wise Noodles

Coach, consultant, trainer, experienced engineer and international keynote speaker; founder of Wise Noodles

PJ Hagerty

PJ Hagerty

from

Mattermost

Developer advocate at Mattermost and a board member of Open Sourcing Mental Illness

Erik Doernenburg

Erik Doernenburg

from

Thoughtworks

Head of technology at Thoughtworks and contributor of several books

Benjamin Mitchell

Benjamin Mitchell

from

Equal Experts

Experienced Agile Delivery Practitioner & Advocate of Effective Communication Skills

Ken Mugrage

Ken Mugrage

from

Thoughtworks

Principal technologist at ThoughtWorks and DevOps expert

Nicolas Frankel

Nicolas Frankel

from

Hazelcast

Developer Advocate at Hazelcast

Woody Zuill

Woody Zuill

from

Independent

Senior consultant, agile expert and coach

Adrian Hornsby

Adrian Hornsby

from

AWS

Principal technical evangelist at AWS

Marcin Pakulnicki

Marcin Pakulnicki

from

ING Bank Netherlands

Head of IT at Daily Banking Tribe at ING Bank Netherlands

Gary Crawford

Gary Crawford

from

AKQA Sweden

Used Agile Techniques for Smuggling Whiskey - All in the Name of Science

Dave Karow

Dave Karow

from

Split

Continuous Delivery Evangelist at Split

Allard Buijze

Allard Buijze

from

AxonIQ

Creator of Axon Framework

Bernd Rücker

Bernd Rücker

from

Camunda

Co-founder & chief technologist at Camunda

Denis Rosa

Denis Rosa

from

Couchbase

Speaker, Developer Advocate at Couchbase

Chris Philipps

Chris Philipps

Advisor for Startups and Investors, Interim CTO

France Wang

France Wang

Lead Designer

Yu Ling Cheng

Yu Ling Cheng

from

Theodo

Lead Developer

Niels Hallenberg

Niels Hallenberg

from

SimCorp

Enterprise Tech Lead at SimCorp

Thomas Hejlsberg

Thomas Hejlsberg

from

SimCorp

CTO, Senior Vice President at SimCorp

Jacky Zhao

Jacky Zhao

from

Huawei

Niels Harre

Niels Harre

from

SimCorp

Development Manager at SimCorp

Martin Schwalbe Lohmann

Martin Schwalbe Lohmann

from

SimCorp

Lead Scrum Master at SimCorp

Juan Paniagua

Juan Paniagua

from

Proteon

OpenShift Consultancy manager at Proteon

Marcos Maia

Marcos Maia

from

ING

Full Stack Engineer at ING

Tim van Baarsen

Tim van Baarsen

from

ING

Full Stack Engineer at ING

Lee Boonstra

Lee Boonstra

from

Google

Customer Engineer at Google

Christiaan Hees

Christiaan Hees

from

Google Cloud

Customer Engineer at Google Cloud

Matt Feigal

Matt Feigal

from

Google Cloud

Cloud Customer Engineering Manager for Benelux

Jose Galarza

Jose Galarza

from

TransferWise

Tech Lead at TransferWise

Philip Leonard

Philip Leonard

from

Picnic

Picnic

Damiaan Zwietering

Damiaan Zwietering

from

IBM

Data Science Developer Advocate at IBM

Han Markslag

Han Markslag

from

ING Bank

IT Chapter Lead Omnichannel, ING Bank

Priit Potter

Priit Potter

from

Plumbr

Co-Founder of Plumbr

Koen Bos

Koen Bos

from

Relay42

CTO at Relay42

Steve Peak

Steve Peak

from

Storyscript

Storyscript

Josh Humphries

Josh Humphries

from

FullStory

Dave McAllister

Dave McAllister

from

NGINX Inc

Sr OSS Technical Evangelist at NGINX

Cedric Hurst

Cedric Hurst

from

Spantree

Principal & Lead Software Engineer at Spantree

Jesse Butler

Jesse Butler

from

Oracle Cloud

Cloud Native Advocate with Oracle Cloud Native Labs

Andy Cirillo

Andy Cirillo

from

Epsilon-Conversant

VP of Engineering at Epsilon-Conversant

Scott M Stark

Scott M Stark

from

Red Hat

Senior Director, Software Engineering at Red Hat

Abdel Dadouche

Abdel Dadouche

from

SAP

Developer Advocate at SAP

Ashley Williams

Ashley Williams

from

Integer32

A specialist and core contributor to Rust, the most loved dev-driven language. #rust

Uwe Friedrichsen

Uwe Friedrichsen

from

codecentric AG

CTO and Fellow of codecentric

Artur Margonari

Artur Margonari

Agile Coach, Trainer and Facilitator

Alberto Brandolini

Alberto Brandolini

from

Avanscoperta

Creator of EventStorming

Frans van Buul

Frans van Buul

from

AxonIQ

Evangelist at AxonIQ

Grygoriy Gonchar

Grygoriy Gonchar

from

Ebay

Software Architect at Ebay

Chris Munns

Chris Munns

from

Amazon

Principal Developer Advocate - Serverless at Amazon Web Services

Dina Sierralta

Dina Sierralta

from

Learnical

Expert in Collaborative Spaces and Methods

Füsun Wehrmann

Füsun Wehrmann

from

OLX

VP Engineering at OLX

Peter Grosskopf

Peter Grosskopf

from

SolarisBank

Chief Technology Officer of SolarisBank

Rino Montiel

Rino Montiel

from

Morressier

Chief Technology Officer of Morressier

Sara-Lena Eisermann

Sara-Lena Eisermann

Coach, HR & New Work

Stefan Rudnitzki

Stefan Rudnitzki

from

Europace

Transformer of organisations, who helped turn Europace into a fully-autonomous holocracy

Olaf Zschiedrich

Olaf Zschiedrich

from

OLX Group

CTO of OLX Group

Dan Mitchell

Dan Mitchell

from

Equal Experts

Operability Lead at Equal Experts

Pak-Hang Wong

Pak-Hang Wong

from

Universität Hamburg

Ethics in Information Technology Research Associate at Universität Hamburg

Laurent Bossavit

Laurent Bossavit

Agilist, recipient of Agile Alliance's 2006 Gordon Pask award and leprechaun hunter

Chris Corriere

Chris Corriere

from

Large

Sociotechnological Mathematician at Large

Chris Seaton

Chris Seaton

from

Oracle Labs

Research manager leading the work to implement Ruby using the next generation of JVM technology at Oracle Labs

Sheroy Marker

Sheroy Marker

from

ThoughtWorks

Head of Technology at ThoughtWorks

Hao Shen

Hao Shen

from

Nordea

Chief IT Developer, Nordea Trading Tech

Niels Bjørkøe

Niels Bjørkøe

from

Nordea

Head of Core Service, Nordea Trading Tech

Piet Syhler

Piet Syhler

from

SimCorp

Enterprise Agile Coach

Frank Olsen

Frank Olsen

from

SimCorp

Enterprise Agile Coach

Frank Oestergaard

Frank Oestergaard

from

IBM

Director, IBM Cloud Tech Sales & Solutioning Nordic

Katherine Kirk

Katherine Kirk

from

Independent

Independent Consultant - Transformation in Tech

Vanessa Spock

Vanessa Spock

from

Ericsson

Director of Business Operations for Ericsson

Dominica DeGrandis

Dominica DeGrandis

from

Tasktop

Author of Making Work Visible and Director of Digital Transformation at Tasktop