IN
All
Articles
Books
Experts
Videos
1289 RESULTS
Tim Pedersen

Tim Pedersen

from

tryZone

Partner at tryZone

Next presenting at:
GOTO Aarhus 2024
Thomas  Elkjaer

Thomas Elkjaer

from

tryZone

Partner at tryZone

Next presenting at:
GOTO Aarhus 2024
Chris Laffra

Chris Laffra

from

Xebia Academy

PySheets - C4E

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Jonah Andersson

Jonah Andersson

from

Solidify AB

Developer, Cloud & DevOps Engineer and Book Author

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Michaela  Greiler

Michaela Greiler

Code Reviews Expert, Trainer and Consultant

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Flavia  Naezer

Flavia Naezer

from

NN Group

Product Thinker, Public Speaker, Artist

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Vijai  Ramcharan

Vijai Ramcharan

from

NN Group

Principal Engineer, Tech Enthusiast & Dad

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Marc Klefter

Marc Klefter

from

Edument

CTO at Edument

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Cora  Iberkleid

Cora Iberkleid

from

Tanzu by Broadcom

Developer Advocate at Tanzu by Broadcom

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
John Burns

John Burns

from

GrubHub

Jim Highsmith

Jim Highsmith

Co-author Agile Manifesto, Agile Pioneer, Writer, Storyteller, Agile Leadership Journey Guide,Thoughtworks Alumni

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Alan  Smith

Alan Smith

from

Active Solution

AI developer, trainer, mentor and evangelist – Active Solution

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Rebecca Skinner

Rebecca Skinner

from

Mercury

Emily Pillmore

Emily Pillmore

from

Kadena

Søren Weiss

Søren Weiss

from

tryZone

Founder of Agile Games Night

Next presenting at:
GOTO Aarhus 2024
Marc  Priestley

Marc Priestley

Former F1 Pit Crew

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Gergely Orosz

Gergely Orosz

from

The Pragmatic Engineer

Writing "The Pragmatic Engineer" & Author of "The Software Engineer's Guidebook"

James Stanier

James Stanier

from

Spotify

Director of Engineering at Shopify & Author of "Become an Effective Software Engineering Manager"

 Erik  Wilde

Erik Wilde

Author and API expert

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Hannes  Mühleisen

Hannes Mühleisen

from

DuckDB

Co-founder and CEO of DuckDB Labs

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Manuel Pais

Manuel Pais

Co-author of the book "Team Topologies: organizing business and technology teams for fast flow"

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Erik Corry

Erik Corry

from

Toitware

Programmer at Toitware

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Steve Sanderson

Steve Sanderson

from

Microsoft

Developer/architect at Microsoft on the ASP.NET Core team.

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Tanya Boiteau

Tanya Boiteau

from

AWS

Principal Product Manager at AWS

Gábor  Szárnyas

Gábor Szárnyas

from

DuckDB

Technical Writer at DuckDB

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Alexander  Chatzizacharias

Alexander Chatzizacharias

from

JDriven

Software Engineer at JDriven

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Diana Montalion

Diana Montalion

from

Mentrix Group

Systems architecture, thinking and design

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Jon Pither

Jon Pither

CEO and Co-Founder of JUXT

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Andrea Magnorsky

Andrea Magnorsky

Independent consultant specializing in Software Architecture and Functional Programming

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Julien  Dubois

Julien Dubois

from

Microsoft

Creator and lead developer of the JHipster project

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Ian Cooper

Ian Cooper

from

Just Eat

A polyglot coding architect at Just Eat

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Nick  Tune

Nick Tune

Author of Architecture Modernization

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Firdaws Aboulaye

Firdaws Aboulaye

from

ip.labs

Software Developer at ip.labs

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Lauren Maffeo

Lauren Maffeo

from

Steampunk

Vadym  Kazulkin

Vadym Kazulkin

from

ip.labs

Head of Development at ip.labs

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Signe  Simonsen

Signe Simonsen

from

Race for Oceans

Founder of Race for Oceans

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Jodie Burchell

Jodie Burchell

from

JetBrains

Data Scientist and Developer at JetBrains

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Anne-Marie Charrett

Anne-Marie Charrett

from

Telstra

Group Owner - Developer Experience Automation at Telstra

Alyona  Galyeva

Alyona Galyeva

from

Thoughtworks

Principal MLOps & Data Engineer at Thoughtworks

Tamimi  Ahmad

Tamimi Ahmad

from

Solace

Developer Advocate at Solace

Stephen Wylie

Stephen Wylie

from

Evolv Consulting

Wayne Taylor

Wayne Taylor

from

TAG - The Aspen Group

Bryce Lobdell

Bryce Lobdell

from

TAG - The Aspen Group

Jimmy Scray

Jimmy Scray

from

Koch Global

Engineer / Technical Lead - ML @ Koch Global

Amanda Viers

Amanda Viers

from

Northwestern Mutual

Software Engineer @ Northwestern Mutual

Matt Frisbie

Matt Frisbie

from

Google

Google Developer Expert @ Web Technologies (Browser Extensions)

Margaret Valtierra

Margaret Valtierra

from

Morningstar

Program Manager @ Morningstar

Valeria  Durán Ruiz

Valeria Durán Ruiz

from

TechViolet

Founder, CEO @ TechViolet

Michael Misiak

Michael Misiak

from

Aspen Dental

Software Engineer @ Aspen Dental

Timothy Patterson

Timothy Patterson

from

NorthBay Solutions

Vice President, Services and Solutions @ NorthBay Solutions

Simen Huuse

Simen Huuse

from

Trifork

Chief Science Officer @ Trifork

Pete Wall

Pete Wall

from

Grafana Labs

Senior Software Engineer II @ Grafana Labs

Miranda Reese

Miranda Reese

Product designer

Nav Singh

Nav Singh

from

Manulife

Android Developer @ Manulife

Jared Shay

Jared Shay

from

Freelance

Engineering Educator/Consultant

David Allen

David Allen

from

Quantum Mobile Solutions

Founder @ Quantum Mobile Solutions

Vishal  Kumar Bhagchandani

Vishal Kumar Bhagchandani

from

Illinois Institute of Techn...

GDSC Lead @ Illinois Institute of Technology

Alexander Daines

Alexander Daines

from

Aspen Dental

Software Engineer @ Aspen Dental

Vikas Panghal

Vikas Panghal

from

AWS

Principal Product Manager for Amazon SQS at AWS

Vikram Tiwari

Vikram Tiwari

from

Omni Labs Inc.

Full Stack Developer @ Omni Labs Inc.

Stephen Fluin

Stephen Fluin

from

Axelar

Head of Developer Relations @ Axelar

Martin Omander

Martin Omander

from

Google

Cloud Developer Advocate @ Google

Joshua Herman

Joshua Herman

from

Bank of America

Python Developer @ Bank of America

Joe Jasinski

Joe Jasinski

from

Nielsen

Lead Software Engineer @ Nielsen

Jen Anderson

Jen Anderson

from

TAG - The Aspen Group

Senior Director of Engineering - Web Platform @ TAG - The Aspen Group

Clarissa Peterson

Clarissa Peterson

from

WebFirst

UX & Content Strategy Director @ WebFirst

Chloe Wallach

Chloe Wallach

from

Northwestern Mutual

Associate Software Engineer @ Northwestern Mutual

Chet Haase

Chet Haase

from

Google

Graphics Software Engineer @ Google

Andrew Turner

Andrew Turner

from

Praxi Data

GM, Praxi Data Host The G&T Sessions Podcast

Bruce Tate

Bruce Tate

from

Groxio Learning

President at Groxio & Author of many Books

Ariana Vargas

Ariana Vargas

from

STIGMA

Founder of STIGMA

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Brian Martin

Brian Martin

from

Abbvie

Head of AI, R&D Information Research

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Alexandra Moxin

Alexandra Moxin

from

Adaptech

Chief Strategy Officer at Adaptech Group

Mechie Nkengla

Mechie Nkengla

from

Data Products LLC

Chief Data Strategist

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Erik Widman

Erik Widman

from

Third Coast AI

AI Product Leader

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Casey Hudetz

Casey Hudetz

from

DocuSign

Designing AI for Humans

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Quentin Reul

Quentin Reul

from

Wolters Kluwer

Enabling Digital Transformation through AI

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Addhyan Pandey

Addhyan Pandey

from

Cars.com

Machine learning at Cars.com

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Sophie Freiermuth

Sophie Freiermuth

UX & Service Design, Manager, Strategist, Designer, Trainer, Coach, CSPO

Joon Park

Joon Park

from

Spotify

Engineering Manager at Spotify working on Backstage

Pia Opulencia

Pia Opulencia

from

8th Light

AI Product Management

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Trevor Grant

Trevor Grant

from

ElectricElk.co

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Brian Zambrano

Brian Zambrano

from

AWS

Sr. Specialist Solutions Architect, Serverless at AWS

Kedasha  Kerr

Kedasha Kerr

from

GitHub

Developer Advocate and Content Creator

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Andrea Leopardi

Andrea Leopardi

from

Veeps

Elixir core team member, Developer advocate, principal engineer at Veeps

Matt Callanan

Matt Callanan

from

Expedia Group

Senior Software Development Engineer at Expedia Group

Ryan Salva

Ryan Salva

from

GitHub

VP of Product at GitHub

Abhinaba Ghose

Abhinaba Ghose

from

ServiceNow

Generative AI initiatives at ServiceNow

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Marharyta Nedzelska

Marharyta Nedzelska

from

SonarSource

Software Engineer at SonarSource

Sherry Ding

Sherry Ding

from

Amazon Web Services

AI/ML Specialist Solutions Architect

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Aaron Sengstacken

Aaron Sengstacken

from

Amazon Web Services

AI/ML Specialist Solutions Architect

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Chintan Sanghavi

Chintan Sanghavi

from

AWS

Lead Architect - FinTech/FSI Partner ISVs at AWS

Matt Housley

Matt Housley

from

Ternary Data

Author, Data Engineer and Architect, Reformed Data Scientist

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Joe Reis

Joe Reis

from

Ternary Data

Best-Selling Author, Data Engineer and Architect

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
James  Urquhart

James Urquhart

from

VMware

Principal Technologist, VMware Tanzu Application Platform

Marko Klemetti

Marko Klemetti

from

Eficode

CTO of Eficode

Darren Richardson

Darren Richardson

from

Eficode

Cybersecurity specialist

Priscilla Parodi

Priscilla Parodi

from

Elastic

Data & AI at Elastic

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Michael Hilmen

Michael Hilmen

from

Solace

Senior Technical Director at Solace

Frank Yu

Frank Yu

from

Coinbase

Director of Engineering at Coinbase

Naresh Jain

Naresh Jain

from

Xnsio

Founder & CEO of Xnsio

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Nico Finelli

Nico Finelli

from

Weights & Biases

Optimizing MLOps @ Weights & Biases

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Alvin Clark

Alvin Clark

from

NVIDIA

Global Developer Relations Manager at NVIDIA

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Brian Carroll

Brian Carroll

from

NoRedInk

Maintainer of Roc, a fast, friendly, functional programming language

Torben Hoffmann

Torben Hoffmann

from

Erlang Solutions

Erlang Priest, Elixir Alchemist and Lego Mindstorms hacker

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Niels Verdonk

Niels Verdonk

from

Better Change

Agile Change Agent for +25 years

Guido  Appenzeller

Guido Appenzeller

from

Andreessen Horowitz

Special advisor to a16z

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Suhail Patel

Suhail Patel

from

Monzo

Senior Staff Engineer at Monzo

Kristian Hammond

Kristian Hammond

from

Northwestern University

Professor and Director of The Center for Advancing Safety of Machine Intelligence

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Roland Barcia

Roland Barcia

from

AWS

WWSO SSA Director (Serverless, Containers, and Integration) at AWS

Nadezhda Belousova

Nadezhda Belousova

from

Evolneo

Founder and Strategic Advisor of Evolneo

Anjali Leon

Anjali Leon

from

PPL Coach

Principal Agility and Leadership Coach & Consultant of PPL Coach

Laura Bell Main

Laura Bell Main

from

SafeStack

Co-founder & CEO of SafeStack

Edith Harbaugh

Edith Harbaugh

from

LaunchDarkly

Co-founder & Executive Chair of LaunchDarkly

Craig Brown

Craig Brown

from

Everest Engineering

CEO of Everest Engineering

Dash Desai

Dash Desai

from

Snowflake

All things Snowflake + Streamlit

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Allen Helton

Allen Helton

from

Momento

Ecosystem Engineer at Momento

Evgeny Mandrikov

Evgeny Mandrikov

from

SonarSource

Software Gardener, Language Team Technical Leader

Jerry Liu

Jerry Liu

from

LlamaIndex

Co-founder/CEO of LlamaIndex

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Tudor Girba

Tudor Girba

from

feenk

Software Environmentalist and CEO of feenk

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Erica Pisani

Erica Pisani

from

Netlify

Senior Software Engineer at Netlify

Andrew Murphy

Andrew Murphy

from

Tech Leaders Launchpad

Founder and Instructor at Tech Leaders Launchpad

Evan Bottcher

Evan Bottcher

from

MYOB

Head of Data and Architecture at MYOB

Catherine Quinn

Catherine Quinn

from

MYOB

Platform Lead - Delivery at MYOB

Tomas Varsavsky

Tomas Varsavsky

Independent Consultant - ex CTO REA Group & Catch.com.au

Lesley Cordero

Lesley Cordero

from

The New York Times

Staff Software Engineer, Tech Lead at The New York Times

Ted Tencza

Ted Tencza

from

Code Purple Consulting

Founder of Code Purple Consulting

Dhiraj Mahapatro

Dhiraj Mahapatro

from

AWS

Principal Serverless Solutions Architect at AWS

Daniel Coleman

Daniel Coleman

from

Macquarie Bank

VP of Engineering at Macquarie Bank

April Lea

April Lea

from

REA Group

Head of Product, Developer Productivity + Experience at REA Group

Elle Meredith

Elle Meredith

from

Blackmill Consulting

Founder and Director of Blackmill Consulting

Simon Aubury

Simon Aubury

from

Simple Machines

Associate Director – Data Platforms at Simple Machines

Radia Perlman

Radia Perlman

from

Dell Technologies

Fellow at Dell Technologies

Michelangelo D'Agostino

Michelangelo D'Agostino

from

Tegus

Building products with NLP, GPT, and all the ML things at Tegus!

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Brooklyn Zelenka

Brooklyn Zelenka

from

Fission

Co-founder and CTO of FISSION

Sara Bergman

Sara Bergman

from

Microsoft

Co-Author of "Building Green Software" & Software Engineer at Microsoft

Sarah Hsu

Sarah Hsu

from

Goldman Sachs

Co-Author of "Building Green Software" & Site Reliability Engineer at Goldman Sachs

Anne Currie

Anne Currie

from

Green Software Foundation

Co-Author of "Building Green Software" & Leadership Team at Green Software Foundation

Matthias Wenz

Matthias Wenz

from

GitHub

Senior Software Engineering Manager at GitHub

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
David D. Cox

David D. Cox

from

IBM

VP, AI Models and IBM Director, MIT-IBM Watson AI Lab, IBM Research

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Chanuki Illushka Seresinhe

Chanuki Illushka Seresinhe

from

Zoopla

Head of Data Science at Zoopla & Co-founder of Beautiful Places AI

Jake Ginnivan

Jake Ginnivan

from

Arkahna

Principal Consultant at Arkahna

Balkrishna Rawool

Balkrishna Rawool

from

ING

IT Chapter Lead at ING

Jessica Deen

Jessica Deen

Principal Developer Advocate at AWS

Pamela Hill

Pamela Hill

from

JetBrains

Developer Advocate at JetBrains

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Barbara Oakley

Barbara Oakley

from

Oakland University

Professor of Engineering at Oakland University

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Lennart Augustsson

Lennart Augustsson

from

Epic Games

Principal Programmer at Epic Games

Sophie DeBenedetto

Sophie DeBenedetto

from

GitHub

Staff Software Engineer at GitHub

Uma  Ramadoss

Uma Ramadoss

from

Amazon Web Services

Sr. Solutions Architect, Integration Services at AWS

Anna  Via

Anna Via

from

Adevinta

Machine Learning Product Manager

Sean Moriarity

Sean Moriarity

Author of Genetic Algorithms in Elixir and Machine Learning in Elixir, co-creator of Nx.

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Daria Hvizdalova

Daria Hvizdalova

from

Mainware

AI specialist, co-founder at Mainware, board member at 42 Prague

José Valim

José Valim

from

Dashbit

Chief Adoption Officer at Dashbit and Creator of Elixir

Lee Campbell

Lee Campbell

from

VGW

VP of Engineering at VGW and Author of 'Introduction to Rx'

Katie Bell

Katie Bell

Freelance Software Developer and Creator of SplootCode

Adam Dymitruk

Adam Dymitruk

from

Adaptech Group

Author of Event Modeling and Founder & CEO of Adaptech Group

Adam  Wagner

Adam Wagner

from

AWS

Principal Serverless Solutions Architect at AWS

Claire Thornewill

Claire Thornewill

from

Cognizant Netcentric

Digital Sustainability Lead, member of the Sustainability working group at the W3C.

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Veda Raman

Veda Raman

from

AWS

Senior Solutions Architect for AI and ML at AWS

Bent Myllerup

Bent Myllerup

from

Better Change

Talks about agile, complexity, leadership, culture change, and change management

Next presenting at:
GOTO Aarhus 2024
Josh Armitage

Josh Armitage

from

Cognizant Servian

Senior Engagement Partner at Cognizant Servian

Lasse Chor

Lasse Chor

from

Happy42

Founding Partner of Happy42

Zaynab  Al-Hussaini

Zaynab Al-Hussaini

from

Cyberhub

Christopher Simon

Christopher Simon

from

Dev Cycles Technology Advis...

Founder of Dev Cycles Technology Advisory

Marit van Dijk

Marit van Dijk

from

JetBrains

Developer Advocate, Open Source contributor

Sander  Mak

Sander Mak

from

Picnic

Anders Hinrich

Anders Hinrich

from

WasteHero

CPO & co-founder of WasteHero

Martin  Østergaard Christensen

Martin Østergaard Christensen

from

Aarhus Kommune

City Director in the City of Aarhus

Marytrini Paez

Marytrini Paez

from

Barkit-Out

Software Developer, Certified Dog Trainer, Conference Speaker

Helen   Greul

Helen Greul

from

Spotify

Head of Engineering for Backstage at Spotify

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Geir Amsjø

Geir Amsjø

from

Lean Venture

Simon  Corlett

Simon Corlett

from

Contrast Security

Sr. Director, Global Technical Services

Blane  Sims

Blane Sims

from

Truebit

Head of Product for Truebit

Federico Kattan

Federico Kattan

from

Forte Group

Lead Principal Engineer at Forte Group

Sebastian Brandes

Sebastian Brandes

from

Heyhack

Co-founder of HeyHack

John  Müller

John Müller

from

ING

Global Head of IT Analytics Engineering

Jakob Pagter

Jakob Pagter

from

Particia Blockchain

Co-founder of Particia Blockchain

Ian Herbert-Jones

Ian Herbert-Jones

Adventure Sailor and Software Industry Executive

Grant Lammi

Grant Lammi

from

Steve and Cindy Rasmussen I...

Cloud Development Manager at Nationwide Children’s Hospital

Line Gerstrand

Line Gerstrand

from

Tech City

Smart City Coordinator

Linda  Mostrup Pedersen

Linda Mostrup Pedersen

from

Happy42

Partner in Happy42

Emily  Rosengren

Emily Rosengren

from

Grainger

Engineering leader at Grainger

Katrina Owen

Katrina Owen

from

Exercism

Co-founder and Director of Exercism

Agustinus Nalwan

Agustinus Nalwan

from

carsales.com.au

GM of AI, Data Platform & Data Science

Andreas  Holbak Espersen

Andreas Holbak Espersen

from

Dansk Industri

Chief of Digitalization Policy at Dansk Industri

Bhavik Gudka

Bhavik Gudka

from

Capital One

Sr. Director, Software Engineering at Capital One

Molly Jones

Molly Jones

from

Spantree

Composer, saxophonist, and software engineer

Jason Teutsch

Jason Teutsch

Founder of Truebit

CJ Montano

CJ Montano

from

Forte Group

CTO at Forte Group

Dion Senius Pedersen

Dion Senius Pedersen

from

LEGO House

Infrastructure Architect, LEGO House Digital & Technology

Anne Juhler Hansen

Anne Juhler Hansen

from

LEGO House

Application Architect, LEGO House Digital & Technology

Gayle Silverman

Gayle Silverman

from

TXI

Developing products & people with pragmatism

Ceri  Jones

Ceri Jones

from

LEGO

Head of Security Awareness & Community

Lee Mills

Lee Mills

from

Spotify

Senior Engineering Manager at Spotify Backstage

Maja H. Kirkeby

Maja H. Kirkeby

from

Roskilde University

Associate Professor of Computer Science at the Department of People and Technology

Maria Jensen

Maria Jensen

from

Neurospace

Co-Founder and Machine Learning Engineer at neurospace

Sarah Taraporewalla

Sarah Taraporewalla

from

Thoughtworks

Principal Technologist at Thoughtworks Australia

Kristine Howard

Kristine Howard

from

Amazon Web Services

AWS Head of Developer Relations APJ

Niels Freier

Niels Freier

from

Green Software Foundation

Sophia Davies

Sophia Davies

from

BCG

Senior Technology Architect & Global Product Manager at BCG

Alex Castrounis

Alex Castrounis

from

Why of AI

Uses data, analytics, and AI models to drive business growth and customer success

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Steve Klabnik

Steve Klabnik

from

Oxide Computer

Software Engineer at Oxide

Helle Markmann

Helle Markmann

from

Vertica

IT Project Manager at Vertica

Rob Bos

Rob Bos

from

Xpirit

Continuously improving with DevOps

Ryan Carniato

Ryan Carniato

from

Signals

Gert Hengeveld

Gert Hengeveld

from

Chromatic

Staff Software Engineer at Chromatic

Rosemary Wang

Rosemary Wang

Infra engineer, cloud explorer at HashiCorp

Nate Moore

Nate Moore

from

Astro

Co-creator of Astro

Mary Grygleski

Mary Grygleski

from

DataStax

Streaming Developer Advocate

Sam Brannen

Sam Brannen

from

VMware

Jacob Herbst

Jacob Herbst

from

Dubex A/S

Co-founder and Chief Technical Officer (CTO) at Dubex A/S

Simon Kæseler

Simon Kæseler

from

Trifork A/S

Software Pilot and Donkey Car Enthusiast

Dr. Anita Sengupta

Dr. Anita Sengupta

from

Hydroplane Ltd.

CEO & Founder at Hydroplane

Jeffrey van Gogh

Jeffrey van Gogh

from

Google

Pierre-Étienne Meunier

Pierre-Étienne Meunier

CEO coturnix.fr, Chief Conflict Resolver at pijul.org

Jez Humble

Jez Humble

from

Google

SRE at Google Cloud, Lecturer at UC Berkeley

Rikke Zeberg

Rikke Zeberg

from

DI Digital

Jacob Bundsgaard

Jacob Bundsgaard

from

Aarhus Kommune

Maarten Everts

Maarten Everts

from

Linksight MPC

CTO & co-founder Linksight

Sam Bail

Sam Bail

Principal Data Engineer, Collectors

Louise Overgaard

Louise Overgaard

from

Coding Pirates

General secretary in the organisation Coding Pirates

Jonas Vinther

Jonas Vinther

from

Lunar

Platform Engineer at Lunar

Morten Wagner

Morten Wagner

from

Trifork

Gert Læssøe Mikkelsen

Gert Læssøe Mikkelsen

from

Alexandra Instituttet

Trine Plambech

Trine Plambech

from

Alexandra Instituttet

Imran Rashid

Imran Rashid

from

Center for Healthy Digitali...

Director of Health Innovation

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Yehonathan Sharvit

Yehonathan Sharvit

from

CyCognito

Author of Data-Oriented programming

Bram Verburg

Bram Verburg

from

Bluecode

Head of Software Security at Bluecode

Edlira Dushku

Edlira Dushku

from

Aalborg University

Assistant Professor in Cyber Security at Aalborg University

Stephen Hay

Stephen Hay

from

Rabobank

Creative Director at Rabobank

Helen Scott

Helen Scott

from

JetBrains

Developer Advocate at JetBrains

Jens Myrup Pedersen

Jens Myrup Pedersen

from

Aalborg University

Head coach for the national Danish cyber security team

Evan Czaplicki

Evan Czaplicki

Creator and developer of Elm

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Søren Gammelmark

Søren Gammelmark

from

Kvantify

Quantum Software Architect

Stig Elkjær Rasmussen

Stig Elkjær Rasmussen

from

Kvantify

Quantum engineer with a PhD in quantum technology and machine learning

Nikhil Srinidhi

Nikhil Srinidhi

from

QuantumBlack – AI by McKins...

Passionate about sustainability and conscious design

Madeleine Malmsten

Madeleine Malmsten

from

McKinsey & Company

Advocate for functional programming

Charles Humble

Charles Humble

from

Conissaunce

Freelance Techie, Podcaster, Editor, Author & Consultant

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Neal Ford

Neal Ford

from

Thoughtworks

Andy Greenberg

Andy Greenberg

from

New York Times

Author of "Sandworm" and "Tracers in the Dark". Writes about security, privacy, information freedom, and hacker culture.

Whitney Lee

Whitney Lee

from

VMware

Has an insatiable appetite for all things Cloud

Viktor Farcic

Viktor Farcic

from

Upbound

Developer Advocate at Upbound

Mauricio Salatino

Mauricio Salatino

from

Diagrid.io

Author of "Platform Engineering on Kubernetes"

Jan B. Olsen

Jan B. Olsen

from

Jan B. Olsen Consulting

Assists leaders in developing empowered teams and organisations

Next presenting at:
GOTO Aarhus 2024
Magnus Madsen

Magnus Madsen

from

Institut for Datalogi, Aarh...

Assistant Professor at Aarhus University

Henrik Bærbak Christensen

Henrik Bærbak Christensen

from

Department of Computer Scie...

Author of "Flexible, Reliable Software", Associate Professor at University of Aarhus

Erik Scherder

Erik Scherder

from

VU University Amsterdam

Attached to the Department of Clinical Neuropsychology at VU University Amsterdam

Nicolai Parlog

Nicolai Parlog

from

Oracle

Java enthusiast and DevRel at Oracle

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Alina Yurenko

Alina Yurenko

from

Oracle Labs

Developer advocate for GraalVM at Oracle Labs

Ana Oprea

Ana Oprea

from

Google

Security Engineer at Google

John Davies

John Davies

from

Incept5

Director & Co-founder at Incept5

Avraham Poupko

Avraham Poupko

from

Forescout Technologies

Head of Product Security & Compliance at Forescout Technologies

Dennie Declercq

Dennie Declercq

from

DDSoft vzw

Autism & Accessibility Expert, President at DDSoft vzw

Henning Schwentner

Henning Schwentner

from

WPS

Coder, Coach, Consultant at WPS

Stefan Hofer

Stefan Hofer

from

WPS

Requirements & DDD Expert at WPS

Tobias Koppers

Tobias Koppers

from

Vercel

Founder at Webpack

Lars Hupel

Lars Hupel

from

Giesecke+Devrient

Chief Evangelist at Giesecke+Devrient

Bert Hubert

Bert Hubert

Entrepreneur

Gabi O'Connor

Gabi O'Connor

from

Etsy

Senior Software Engineer II at Etsy

Ivar Grimstad

Ivar Grimstad

from

Eclipse Foundation

Jakarta EE Developer Advocate at Eclipse Foundation & Java Champion

Izar Tarandach

Izar Tarandach

from

Datadog

Sr. Staff Engineer at Datadog

Adam Jennings

Adam Jennings

from

DoubleCloud

MS, Xoogler, Senior Solutions Architect at DoubleCloud

Michiel Overeem

Michiel Overeem

from

AFAS Software

Lead Software Architect at AFAS Software

Eli Holderness

Eli Holderness

Developer advocate and professional nerd

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Martin Kleppmann

Martin Kleppmann

from

Technical University of Mun...

Researcher at the Technical University of Munich

Marty Pitt

Marty Pitt

from

Orbital

Founder at Orbital

Milen Dyankov

Milen Dyankov

from

AxonIQ

Developer Advocate at AxonIQ

Munnawar Hashim

Munnawar Hashim

from

LaunchDarkly

Developer Advocate at LaunchDarkly

Gien Verschatse

Gien Verschatse

from

Aardling

Senior Consultant at Aardling

Maria Hedenborg

Maria Hedenborg

from

DoubleCloud

Marketing Director at DoubleCloud

Chris Williams

Chris Williams

from

World Wide Technology

Cloud Therapist at World Wide Technology

Ebru Cucen

Ebru Cucen

from

OpenCredo

Lead consultant at OpenCredo

Adam Day

Adam Day

from

Sage Publishing

Data Scientist at SAGE Publishing

Aditya Bhargava

Aditya Bhargava

from

Etsy

Author of Grokking Algorithms & Engineering Manager at Etsy

Emily Freeman

Emily Freeman

from

AWS

Head of DevOps Product Marketing, Head of Community Engagement at AWS

Nathen Harvey

Nathen Harvey

from

Google Cloud

Developer Advocate at Google Cloud

Jeff Williams

Jeff Williams

from

Contrast Security

CTO & Co-founder at Contrast Security

Matt Kulukundis

Matt Kulukundis

from

Google

Alison Rosewarne

Alison Rosewarne

from

REA Group

Executive Manager of Architecture, REA Group

John Viner

John Viner

from

Zendesk

Senior Director of Engineering at Zendesk

Stewart Gleadow

Stewart Gleadow

from

REA Group

Executive Manager of Engineering, REA Group

Robert Virding

Robert Virding

from

Lisp Flavoured Erlang

Erlang co-inventor, and principal language expert at Erlang Solutions

Tim McNamara

Tim McNamara

Author of "Rust in Action" and Software Consultant and Coach

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Michelle Gleeson

Michelle Gleeson

from

Kaleida

CEO & Co-founder of Kaleida

Titus Winters

Titus Winters

from

Google

Macklin Hartley

Macklin Hartley

from

VGW

Engineering Manager, VGW

Viktor Gamov

Viktor Gamov

from

Kong

Tim McGilchrist

Tim McGilchrist

from

Tarides

Principal Software Engineer, Tarides

Birgitta Böckeler

Birgitta Böckeler

from

Thoughtworks

Technical Principal at Thoughtworks

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Katrina Clokie

Katrina Clokie

from

Fergus

Jessica Cregg

Jessica Cregg

from

CybSafe

Information Technology Operations Engineer at CybSafe

Thomas Endres

Thomas Endres

from

TNG Technology Consulting G...

Partner at TNG Technology Consulting, lecturer at the University of Applied Sciences in Landshut

Jonas Mayer

Jonas Mayer

from

TNG Technology Consulting ...

Senior Consultant at TNG Technology Consulting

Martin Förtsch

Martin Förtsch

from

TNG Technology Consulting G...

Principal Consultant at TNG Technology Consulting GmbH, Oracle Java Rock Star

Emil Wåreus

Emil Wåreus

from

DeBricked

Head of R&D at Debricked

Joe Beeton

Joe Beeton

from

Contrast Security

Senior Application Security Researcher at Contrast Security

Kesha Williams

Kesha Williams

from

Slalom

Cloud Leadership at Slalom, Speaker & AWS Machine Learning Hero

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Clare Sudbery

Clare Sudbery

from

Sudbery Software Engineerin...

Technical Coach

Mike Zazon

Mike Zazon

from

AWS

Senior Cloud Architect at AWS & Co-Author of AWS Cookbook

John Culkin

John Culkin

from

AWS

Senior Solutions Architect AWS & Co-Author of AWS Cookbook

Oscar Beijbom

Oscar Beijbom

from

Nyckel

Co-founder & CTO at Nyckel

Joakim Sundén

Joakim Sundén

from

Crisp

Consultant, Speaker, Coach, Teacher at Crisp

Luciano Ramalho

Luciano Ramalho

from

Thoughtworks

Community Leader, International Speaker & Author of "Fluent Python"

Jessica Tai

Jessica Tai

from

Airbnb

Engineering Manager, Airbnb

Christine Seeman

Christine Seeman

from

WP Engine

Senior Software Engineer, WP Engine

Matt Ranney

Matt Ranney

from

DoorDash

Principal Engineer, DoorDash

Lily Mara

Lily Mara

from

OneSignal

Engineering Manager, OneSignal

Lars Klint

Lars Klint

Principal Advocate at Arkahna

Brendan Gregg

Brendan Gregg

from

Intel Corporation

Fellow, Intel Corporation

Astrid Atkinson

Astrid Atkinson

from

Camus Energy

CEO and Co-Founder, Camus Energy

Julie Amundson

Julie Amundson

from

Netflix

Former Machine Learning Infrastructure Team Leader

Sara Achour

Sara Achour

from

Stanford University

Assistant Professor Stanford University

Felix Krause

Felix Krause

from

Howisfelix.today

howisfelix.today

Jamie Dool

Jamie Dool

from

AWS

General Manager, EventBridge AWS

Usman Khalid

Usman Khalid

from

AWS

Director and General Manager, Events & Workflows AWS

Dan Ronald

Dan Ronald

from

AWS

Principal Product Manager, Step Functions AWS

Blake Walters

Blake Walters

from

CircleCI

Joe Drumgoole

Joe Drumgoole

from

MongoDB

Senior Director of Developer Relations at MongoDB

Tom Fairbairn

Tom Fairbairn

from

Solace

Distinguished Engineer at Solace

Yan Cui

Yan Cui

from

Lumigo

Guilherme Dalla Rosa

Guilherme Dalla Rosa

from

fourTheorem

Serverless Engineer at fourTheorem

Alex Stuart

Alex Stuart

from

Confluent

Advisory Solutions Engineer

Christian Warnecke

Christian Warnecke

from

Unity

Senior Software Engineer at Unity

John Page

John Page

from

MongoDB

Distinguished Engineer at MongoDB

Alianna Inzana

Alianna Inzana

from

WeTransfer

Vice President of Product at WeTransfer

Gumm0 (xxx)

Gumm0 (xxx)

from

Hackers.xxx

Former black hat hacker

Martin Thwaites

Martin Thwaites

from

Honeycomb

Principle Developer Advocate at Honeycomb

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Ben Sadeghipour

Ben Sadeghipour

from

Hadrian Security

Hacker & Content Creator

Bo Kristensen

Bo Kristensen

from

Roof Management

Favorite quote: "This I have never tried before, so surely I can do it!"

Bjarki Madsen

Bjarki Madsen

from

Roof Management

Pushing buttons for a living and Icreative in my work, every day.

Ali Farahnak

Ali Farahnak

from

Microsoft

Global Senior Customer Engineer at Microsoft

Toli Apostolidis

Toli Apostolidis

from

cinch

Engineering Practice Lead at Cinch

Stephan Henningsen

Stephan Henningsen

from

Trifork A/S

Creative computer programmer and author of the infamous OkException Design Pattern.

Maurits van der Goes

Maurits van der Goes

from

Heineken

Data Engineer at Heineken

Ben Pedersen

Ben Pedersen

from

Chainalysis

Engineering Manager at Chainalysis

Peter Urbak

Peter Urbak

from

OTH.io

Senior software developer at OTH.io

Sarah Hamilton

Sarah Hamilton

from

The LEGO Group

Software Engineer at the LEGO Group & AWS Community Builder

George Miranda

George Miranda

from

Honeycomb

Liz Fong-Jones

Liz Fong-Jones

from

Honeycomb

Field CTO, Honeycomb.io

Charity Majors

Charity Majors

from

Honeycomb

CTO at honeycomb.io

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Arno Haase

Arno Haase

from

Contrast Security

Principal Engineer at Contrast Security

Jo-fai Chow

Jo-fai Chow

from

H2O

Mark Miller

Mark Miller

from

The Linux Foundation

Vice President, Community Engagement &Outreach at The Linux Foundation

Marcia Villalba

Marcia Villalba

from

AWS

AWS Developer Advocate | Speaker | Mentor | Full stack developer

Sheen Brisals

Sheen Brisals

from

The LEGO Group

Engineer | Architect | Leader | Speaker | Writer | AWS Serverless Hero

David Boyne

David Boyne

from

AWS

Senior Developer Advocate at AWS

Next presenting at:
GOTO EDA Day London 2024
Ben Ellerby

Ben Ellerby

from

aleios

AWS Serverless Hero

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Sam Dengler

Sam Dengler

from

Capital One

Senior Distinguished Engineer at Capital One

Alex Bikfalvi

Alex Bikfalvi

from

Adevinta

Product lead at Adevinta, building Adevinta's internal developer platform

Antonio Silva

Antonio Silva

from

Corsearch

Director of Delivery Engineering at Corsearch

Nick Durkin

Nick Durkin

from

Harness

Field CTO, VP Field Engineering at Harness

Oded Keret

Oded Keret

from

Rookout

VP of Product at Rookout

Sharon Sharlin

Sharon Sharlin

from

Rookout

Director of Product Marketing

Ryan Dahl

Ryan Dahl

Creator of Node.js JavaScript runtime as well as the Deno JavaScript/TypeScript runtime.

Zenodia Charpy

Zenodia Charpy

from

NVIDIA

Senior Deep Learning Solutions Architect at NVIDIA

Muniba Talha

Muniba Talha

from

Copenhagen School of Design...

Lecturer at Copenhagen School of Design and Technology

Rebekah Kulidzan

Rebekah Kulidzan

from

AWS

Solutions Architect at Amazon Web Services (AWS)

Rickard Carlsson

Rickard Carlsson

from

Detectify

CEO at Detectify

Emily Shea

Emily Shea

from

AWS

Head of Application Integration Go-To-Market, AWS

Next presenting at:
GOTO EDA Day London 2024
Ben Smith

Ben Smith

from

AWS

Principal Developer Advocate for serverless at AWS

Morten Dall

Morten Dall

from

Trifork A/S

Innovation & Sustainability Pilot

Moez Ali

Moez Ali

Creator of PyCaret

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Carl-Gustaf Harroch

Carl-Gustaf Harroch

from

Novoda

Founder/Managing Director at Novoda

Sebastiano Poggi

Sebastiano Poggi

from

Jetbrains

Team Lead at Jetbrains

Andrew Kelley

Andrew Kelley

from

Zig Software Foundation

Creator of the Zig programming language

Audun Fauchald Strand

Audun Fauchald Strand

from

NAV

Principal Engineer at NAV

Saleem Siddiqui

Saleem Siddiqui

Author of Learning Test-Driven Development and Director of Platform Architecture

Christian Romney

Christian Romney

from

Cognitect

Director of Engineering at Nubank (Cognitect)

Ian Cartwright

Ian Cartwright

from

Thoughtworks

Technical director at Thoughtworks

Rob Horn

Rob Horn

from

Thoughtworks

Technical Director at Thoughtworks

Samia Rahman

Samia Rahman

from

Seagen

Director of Data & AI at Seagen

Michele Hansen

Michele Hansen

Author, Deploy Empathy

Linda Stougaard Nielsen

Linda Stougaard Nielsen

from

Femtec Health

Data scientist, software developer, and agile practitioner

Kurt Bittner

Kurt Bittner

from

Scrum.org

Co Author of "The Professional Scrum Team" & Enterprise Solutions at Scrup.org

Pierre Pureur

Pierre Pureur

Co-Author of "Continuous Architecture in Practice"

Benjamin Barslev Nielsen

Benjamin Barslev Nielsen

from

Coana.tech

Co-Founder at Coana.tech

Martin Toldam Torp

Martin Toldam Torp

from

Coana.tech

Co-Founder at Coana.tech

Rasmus Mikkelsen

Rasmus Mikkelsen

from

Schibsted

Author of EventFlow

Christian Clausen

Christian Clausen

from

mist-cloud

Technical Agile Coach, author of "Five Lines of Code"

Marek Szymeczko

Marek Szymeczko

from

Unity Technologies LT, UAB...

Senior Software Engineer at Unity

Julian Wood

Julian Wood

from

Amazon

Serverless Developer Advocate, Amazon Web Services

Ole Friis Østergaard

Ole Friis Østergaard

from

GitHub

Senior Software Engineer at GitHub/npm

Joop Snijder

Joop Snijder

from

Aigency

CTO at Aigency

Lucas Dohmen

Lucas Dohmen

from

INNOQ

Podcast Host at CaSE and Senior Consultant at INNOQ

Luca Mezzalira

Luca Mezzalira

from

AWS

Author of "Building Micro-Frontends" and Principal Solutions Architect at AWS

Martin Stewart

Martin Stewart

Author of elm-review-bot

Jon Tirsen

Jon Tirsen

Experienced database jungle explorer

Johan Abildskov

Johan Abildskov

from

Uber

Optimistic Optimizer at Uber

Thomas Viehmann

Thomas Viehmann

from

MathInf

Author of Deep Learning with PyTorch

Laurentiu Spilcă

Laurentiu Spilcă

from

Endava

Jeroen Engels

Jeroen Engels

Author of elm-review

Troy Hunt

Troy Hunt

from

Pluralsight

Information Security Author & Instructor at Pluralsight, Microsoft

Katie Gamanji

Katie Gamanji

from

Apple

Senior Kubernetes Field Engineer at Apple

Derek Collison

Derek Collison

from

Synadia

Founder of NATS

Nigel Baker

Nigel Baker

from

AgileBear Ltd

Agile Coach, Certified Scrum Trainer and Director, AgileBear Ltd

Lars Kruse

Lars Kruse

from

inc inc lakruzz

Lean Business Developer & Technology Counselor at inc inc

James Higginbotham

James Higginbotham

from

LaunchAny

Author of "Principles of Web API Design"

Malte Foegen

Malte Foegen

from

wibas GmbH

Chief Operating Officer, working with clients on transforming to be successful in digital times

Mikkel Noe-Nygaard

Mikkel Noe-Nygaard

from

Comic Agile

UX Saviour at Vestas & Cartoonist at Comic Agilé

Luxshan Ratnaravi

Luxshan Ratnaravi

from

Comic Agile

Exposing what happens when agility meets reality through #ComicAgile

Next presenting at:
GOTO Aarhus 2024
Florence Rolland

Florence Rolland

from

Unity Technologies

Senior Software Engineer at Unity

Henrik Kniberg

Henrik Kniberg

from

Crisp

Consultant at Crisp, cofounder of Hups.com and GoClimate.com

Francesco Cesarini

Francesco Cesarini

from

Erlang Solutions

O'Reilly Author & Founder of Erlang Solutions

Natale Vinto

Natale Vinto

from

Red Hat

Markus Eisele

Markus Eisele

from

Red Hat

Ricardo Sueiras

Ricardo Sueiras

from

AWS

Experienced coach & mentor; principal advocate in Open Source at Amazon Web Services

Zan Markan

Zan Markan

from

CircleCI

Developer Advocate at CircleCI

Flavio Deroo

Flavio Deroo

from

Solarisbank

Staff Engineer at Solarisbank

Jaan Kasak

Jaan Kasak

from

Abzu

AI Engineer at Abzu

Itay Rozenman

Itay Rozenman

from

Contrast Security

Senior director of engineering at Contrast Security

Atul Bhardwaj

Atul Bhardwaj

from

The LEGO Group

Chief Digital & Technology Officer at The LEGO Group

Pouyan Asgharzadeh

Pouyan Asgharzadeh

from

MHP

Senior machine learning expert & project lead for AI innovation at MHP – A Porsche Company

Nikolaos Papageorgiou

Nikolaos Papageorgiou

from

Harness

Enterprise sales engineer at Harness

Enno Kätelhön

Enno Kätelhön

from

MHP

Head of business area intelligent automation at MHP - A Porsche Company

Kris Jenkins

Kris Jenkins

Developer Advocate at Confluent

Erik Ammerlaan

Erik Ammerlaan

from

NN

Tech Lead at NN

Adam Such

Adam Such

from

Sonatype

Principal Solutions Architect for the Nordics region at Sonatype

Krešimir Musa

Krešimir Musa

from

CROZ

Chief Technology Officer at CROZ helping startups with the adoption of agile principles, methods and culture

Ivan Krnić

Ivan Krnić

from

CROZ

Director of Engineering at CROZ

Gijs Meijer

Gijs Meijer

from

ING Bank Netherlands

IT lead of retail banking products at ING Bank Netherlands

Niall Edwards

Niall Edwards

from

The LEGO Group

Vice President, Marketing & Channels Technology at The LEGO Group

Eamonn Moloney

Eamonn Moloney

from

LEGO System A/S

Principal Software Engineer at the LEGO Group

Madhu Sivasubramanian

Madhu Sivasubramanian

from

ING

Domain Architect at ING with hands-on experience in distributed large-scale web applications

Johan Vos

Johan Vos

from

Gluon

Java Champion, Gluon co-founder, everything from Java on embedded/mobile to Java in the Cloud, and Java in science

Victoria Goliber

Victoria Goliber

from

D-Wave Systems

Senior quantum computing technical analyst

Ken Kousen

Ken Kousen

from

Kousen IT

Author of "Help Your Boss Help You" & President at Kousen IT

Ioana Tripa

Ioana Tripa

from

ING Belgium

Developer engineer and AI expert

Mary Poppendieck

Mary Poppendieck

Author of 'The Lean Mindset: Ask the Right Questions'

Ioannis Kolaxis

Ioannis Kolaxis

from

Atos

Software Architect / Distinguished Expert at Atos

Adele Carpenter

Adele Carpenter

from

Trifork

Software Engineer at Trifork

Simon Clatworthy

Simon Clatworthy

from

IT University of Copenhagen...

World recognized thought leader in service design and professor of design at the Oslo School of Architecture and Design

Brian Rinaldi

Brian Rinaldi

from

StepZen

Raymond Camden

Raymond Camden

from

Adobe

Robbe Rotthier

Robbe Rotthier

from

Axxes

Experienced Java developer

Lasse Højgaard

Lasse Højgaard

Cloud Architect & Software Pilot at Trifork

Henrik Høegh

Henrik Høegh

from

Lunar

Platform engineer at Lunar

Mathias Schwarz

Mathias Schwarz

from

Uber

Senior software engineer II at Uber

Nicholai Stålung

Nicholai Stålung

from

Trifork

Data scientist who has spawned and led multiple data science and ML teams

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Allan Højgaard Jensen

Allan Højgaard Jensen

from

Netic

Platform development specialist at Netic

Claus Albøge

Claus Albøge

from

Netic

Solutions architect at Netic

Thor Lange

Thor Lange

from

Netic

Platform development specialist at Netic

Francesc Joan Riera

Francesc Joan Riera

from

LEGO Group

Applied machine learning engineer, data engineering at The LEGO Group

Troels Fleckenstein

Troels Fleckenstein

from

Vestas

Expert in all things business, IT development and re-engineering

Jan Damsgaard

Jan Damsgaard

from

Copenhagen Business School...

Professor at the department of digitalization at Copenhagen Business School

Jovan Veljanoski

Jovan Veljanoski

Machine learning specialist at Cloud Technology Solutions and co-founder of vaex.io

Maarten Breddels

Maarten Breddels

Independent developer and consultant, co-founder of vaex.io

Frederik Mogensen

Frederik Mogensen

Software Engineer at a Startup

Thomas Vitale

Thomas Vitale

from

Systematic

Software Architect, author of "Cloud Native Spring in Action", CNCF Ambassador, Oracle ACE Pro

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
David Lavezzo

David Lavezzo

from

Capital One

Director of security chaos engineering at Capital One

Anders Skovsgaard

Anders Skovsgaard

from

heyhack

Data Scientist and Security Expert

Anders Kristian Munk

Anders Kristian Munk

from

Aalborg Universitet

Associate professor at the department of learning and philosophy at Aalborg University

Catherine Gamboa

Catherine Gamboa

from

Blue River Technologies

Machine learning global educationalist

Casper Wilstrup

Casper Wilstrup

from

Abzu

Founder and CEO of Abzu with 20 years's experience building large scale systems for data processing, analysis, and artificial intelligence

Tejas Kumar

Tejas Kumar

from

G2i

Web expert

Kenneth Rohde Christiansen

Kenneth Rohde Christiansen

from

Intel

Senior software engineer & platform architect at Intel

Joakim Recht

Joakim Recht

from

Uber

Senior staff engineer at Uber

Ekaterina Sirazitdinova

Ekaterina Sirazitdinova

from

NVIDIA

Data scientist for computer vision, video analytics and deep learning at NVIDIA

Prayson Daniel

Prayson Daniel

from

NTT Data Business Solutions...

On a mission to help companies gain AI competitive advantage

Milecia McGregor

Milecia McGregor

Senior software engineer

Mark Volkmann

Mark Volkmann

from

Object Computing, Inc. (OCI...

Distinguished software engineer

Geoffrey Lessel

Geoffrey Lessel

from

Planning Center

Developer at Planning Center. Author of Phoenix in Action. Wannabe renaissance man.

Klaus Bucka-Lassen

Klaus Bucka-Lassen

from

Netcetera

Agile consultant with 20+ years experience who's helped companies like LEGO, BP, Nestlé, and Jägermeister become more agile

Richard Seroter

Richard Seroter

from

Google Cloud

Director of Outbound Product Management at Google Cloud

Maureen Penzenik

Maureen Penzenik

from

Northern Trust

Data architect at Northern Trust Corporation

Laura Schornack

Laura Schornack

from

Northern Trust

Head department architect at Northern Trust Corporation

James Bowkett

James Bowkett

from

OpenCredo

Technical Delivery Director at OpenCredo

Adrienne Tacke

Adrienne Tacke

from

MongoDB

Jemima Abu

Jemima Abu

Self-taught developer, School-taught engineer

Kris Beevers

Kris Beevers

from

NS1

Founder and CEO at NS1

Pia Cumine

Pia Cumine

Yoga teacher & former scientist

Yury Niño

Yury Niño

Site Reliability Engineer & Chaos Engineer Advocate

Harpreet Singh

Harpreet Singh

from

DBS Bank

Senior Vice President - EASRE at DBS Bank

Jason Cahoon

Jason Cahoon

Site Reliability Engineer at Google

Andy Fleener

Andy Fleener

from

SportsEngine

Platform Operations Manager at SportsEngine

Courtney Nash

Courtney Nash

from

Verica

Senior Research Analyst at Verica

Christina Yakomin

Christina Yakomin

from

Vanguard

Senior Technical Lead for SRE at Vanguard

Kelly Shortridge

Kelly Shortridge

from

Fastly

Senior Principal, Product Technology at Fastly

Jamie Dicken

Jamie Dicken

from

CardinalHealth

Cybersecurity People Leader

Mikolaj Pawlikowski

Mikolaj Pawlikowski

from

Bloomberg

Engineering Lead at Bloomberg

Sarah Wells

Sarah Wells

Independent consultant and author

Crystal Hirschorn

Crystal Hirschorn

from

Snyk

Director engineering - infrastructure, SRE & cloud security at Snyk

Florin Ioanitescu

Florin Ioanitescu

from

ING Tech Romania, the softw...

Senior DevOps engineer at ING Tech Romania, the software development hub of ING

Cosmin Mitescu

Cosmin Mitescu

from

ING Tech Romania, the softw...

DevOps engineer at ING Tech Romania, the software development hub of ING

Wouter Ligtenberg

Wouter Ligtenberg

from

ING Tech Romania, the softw...

Engineering lead at ING Tech Romania, the software development hub of ING

Olga Hall

Olga Hall

from

Amazon

Global head at Amazon Video Availability

Natalie Roberts

Natalie Roberts

Training and operations manager at Scrum Training Institute

Ranganathan Balashanmugam

Ranganathan Balashanmugam

from

EverestEngineering

Co-founder and CTO of EverestEngineering

Jim Webber

Jim Webber

from

Neo4j

Working on a variety of database research topics with a focus on fault-tolerance at Neo4j

Hanna Prinz

Hanna Prinz

from

INNOQ

Consultant at InnoQ

Ender Yüksel

Ender Yüksel

from

SimCorp

Development manager for SimCorp

Christian Eske Bruun

Christian Eske Bruun

from

SimCorp

Stefan Judis

Stefan Judis

from

Twilio

Anna Urbaniak

Anna Urbaniak

Agile coach and consultant managing organizational systems, coaching and consulting for over 15 years

Rosa Rioja

Rosa Rioja

from

Masana Fit

Holistic coach, yoga, meditation and nutrition teacher

Oleh Dokuka

Oleh Dokuka

from

Independent

Reactive guru, Java Champion, speaker, and author of Reactive Programming in Spring 5

Armin Pasalic

Armin Pasalic

from

Solarisbank

Obsessed with clean architecture, “proper” domain isolation and, in general, making software nice and enjoyable to work with.

Mike Elsmore

Mike Elsmore

from

Logz.io

Happy hacker of technology, usually found elbows deep in experiments, JavaScript, or trying to learn something new.

Bernd Ruecker

Bernd Ruecker

from

Camunda

Software developer at heart who has been innovating process automation deployed in highly scalable and agile environments of industry leaders such as T-Mobile, Lufthansa, ING and Atlassian

Heather Downing

Heather Downing

from

Okta

Co-host of the YouTube channel "The Hello World Show"

Stephanie Crater

Stephanie Crater

Java performance expert revolutionizing the garbage collector with Shenandoah

Scott Helme

Scott Helme

Security researcher, hacker, founder of Report URI & Security Headers

Nora Jones

Nora Jones

from

Jeli

Co-founder and CEO at Jeli; Chaos Engineering pioneer

Andy Hunt

Andy Hunt

Author of The Pragmatic Programmer

Dave Thomas

Dave Thomas

Author of The Pragmatic Programmer

Erik Schön

Erik Schön

from

Erlang Solutions

Author of The Art of Strategy

Trine Engelbrecht Jensen

Trine Engelbrecht Jensen

from

Trifork Smart Enterprise

Design thinker & UX facilitator at Trifork Smart Enterprise

Thomas Ove Rasmussen

Thomas Ove Rasmussen

from

Trifork A/S

Innovator and co-founder of a number of companies and start-ups

Robin Moffatt

Robin Moffatt

from

Confluent

Don't miss these talks from the top-rated speaker from Kafka Summit 2020

Eugene Petrenko

Eugene Petrenko

from

JetBrains

Eugene from JetBrains is here to tell you all facts you didn't know about Kotlin. #kotlin #programming

Debbie O'Brien

Debbie O'Brien

from

NuxtJS

Microsoft, Google, NuxtJS. Debbie's rise to the stars is an amazing story, and you can do the same

Cosima Laube

Cosima Laube

Organizational Gardener, Agile Navigation Coach, Developer

Gernot Starke

Gernot Starke

from

INNOQ

INNOQ-Fellow, Software Architect

Abubakar Siddiq Ango

Abubakar Siddiq Ango

from

GitLab

Technical Evangelism Program Manager at GitLab

Rosanne Joosten

Rosanne Joosten

Software Engineer at OpenValue

Aaron Parecki

Aaron Parecki

from

Okta

Senior security architect at Okta

Rahul Lahiri

Rahul Lahiri

from

Mesh Dynamics

Founder and Head of Product at Mesh Dynamics

Venky Ganti

Venky Ganti

from

Mesh Dynamics

Founder and CEO of Mesh Dynamics

Natalie Lund

Natalie Lund

from

Trifork

Community manager, performing artist, traveller, mover, yogini and happy person

Austin Parker

Austin Parker

from

Lightstep

Author and Principal Developer Advocate at LightStep

Kevin Wittek

Kevin Wittek

Head of Blockchain Research Lab

Daniel Grum

Daniel Grum

from

John Deere

Senior Test Operations Engineer - John Deere Intelligent Solutions Group

Niket Patel

Niket Patel

from

John Deere

Staff Engineer at John Deere's Intelligent Solution Group

Brendan O'Leary

Brendan O'Leary

from

GitLab

Sr. Developer Evangelist, GitLab

Francis Potter

Francis Potter

from

GitLab

Solutions Architect at GitLab

David Mikulin

David Mikulin

from

D-Wave Systems

Director, System Software at D-Wave Systems Inc.

Alexander Condello

Alexander Condello

from

D-Wave Systems

Manager, Applications Development Technology and Tools at D-Wave Systems

Rajiv Shah

Rajiv Shah

from

Hugging Face

Building AI Applications at Hugging Face

Ashley Quinto Powell

Ashley Quinto Powell

from

Ashley Powell Consulting

Speaker, Revenue Consultant, Champion of Moms, Relentless Supporter of Entrepreneurs. A fun person to follow.

Kim B. Holmes

Kim B. Holmes

from

Discover Financial Services...

Talent Acquisition at Discover

Markus Andrezak

Markus Andrezak

from

überproduct

Founder of überproduct

Jeffrey Sussna

Jeffrey Sussna

from

Sussna Associates

CEO of Sussna Associates, Flow Facilitation Designer

Angel Rivera

Angel Rivera

from

CircleCI

Developer Advocate at CircleCI

Emma Beauxis-Aussalet

Emma Beauxis-Aussalet

from

Digital Society School of A...

PhD and Senior Track Associate

Ayesha Mazumdar

Ayesha Mazumdar

from

Optimizely

Senior UX Engineer, Optimizely

JJ Qi

JJ Qi

from

Capital One

Senior Software Engineer at Capital One

Ryan Pierce

Ryan Pierce

from

Capital One

Android Developer at Capital One

Kenneth Harris II

Kenneth Harris II

Senior satellite engineer and Forbes Magazine '30 Under 30 Science' honoree

Duana Stanley

Duana Stanley

from

ThoughtWorks

Lead Consultant Developer ThoughtWorks

Kent Beck

Kent Beck

Helping geeks feel safe in the world

Sara Caldwell

Sara Caldwell

from

3Cloud Solutions

Sr. Principle Solutions Strategist

Angela Dugan

Angela Dugan

from

3Cloud Solutions

Solution Director on the Strategic Engagements at 3Cloud Solutions

Rebecca Nugent

Rebecca Nugent

Professor of Statistics & Data Science

Eric Smith

Eric Smith

from

8th Light

Software Crafter who develops software of the highest quality on numerous platforms and in multiple languages.

Rune Keldsen

Rune Keldsen

from

DFDS

CTO and Head of Digital & IT at DFDS

Jörg Müller

Jörg Müller

from

INNOQ

Principal Consultant at INNOQ

Roy Braam

Roy Braam

from

JPoint

Developer & Architect at JPoint

Niels Sthen Hansen

Niels Sthen Hansen

from

Trifork A/S

Business Unit CTO & Team Lead at Trifork

Cristina Santamarina

Cristina Santamarina

Technology Consultant, specialized in conversation interfaces

Adi Polak

Adi Polak

from

Treeverse

VP of Developer Experience at Treeverse & Contributing to lakeFS OSS

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Allen Holub

Allen Holub

Widely respected software architect and agile coach with 10 published books and hundreds of articles

James Ward

James Ward

Developer advocate at Google

Johnny Bell

Johnny Bell

from

StackShare

Senior Software Engineer at StackShare

Channing Benson

Channing Benson

Driving Experimentation Results & Culture

James Powensky

James Powensky

from

Couchbase

Brian Vermeer

Brian Vermeer

from

Snyk

Java Champion and software engineer with over a decade of hands-on experience

Sven Johann

Sven Johann

from

INNOQ

Katherine Stanley

Katherine Stanley

from

IBM

Software engineer at IBM Event Streams

Joy Heron

Joy Heron

from

INNOQ

Senior Consultant at INNOQ

Paul Manwaring

Paul Manwaring

from

The City Innovation Exchang...

Kirk Pepperdine

Kirk Pepperdine

Kirk knows more about the JVM than most of the engineers that actually build it do. Let him take you to the secrets and dark corners of the JVM. #java

Tod Golding

Tod Golding

from

Amazon

Architect at Amazon Web Services immersed in cloud-optimized application design and architecture

Gordon Weir

Gordon Weir

Experienced technology and product leader in the fintech space

Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

from

3DR

CEO of 3DR and founder of DIY Drones and DIY Robocars communities

Denise Yu

Denise Yu

from

GitHub

Senior software engineer at GitHub

Jiaqi Liu

Jiaqi Liu

from

GitHub

Leader in bridging the gap between data science and engineering

Adam Butler

Adam Butler

from

John Deere

Principal engineer for Intelligent Solution Group's data platform

Uri Goldshtein

Uri Goldshtein

from

The Guild Software

Founder at The Guild, the largest open source group in the GraphQL ecosystem

Rebecca Miller-Webster

Rebecca Miller-Webster

from

Mastery

Founder of Write/Speak/Code, educator and director of engineering

Rashid Mohammad

Rashid Mohammad

from

Fitch Solutions

Senior engineering lead at Fitch Solutions

Matt Jones

Matt Jones

from

Fitch Solutions

Head of product architecture at Fitch Solutions

Don Syme

Don Syme

Principal Researcher at Microsoft Research, the primary author of Expert F#

Daniel Lebrero Berna

Daniel Lebrero Berna

Multidisciplinary developer with 20+ years experience (he's literally done it all)

Gertrud Bjørnvig

Gertrud Bjørnvig

from

Gertrud & Cope

Brings learnings from nature, animals and spirit into product development; co-author of “A Scrum Book: The Spirit of the Game”

Alan Kay

Alan Kay

Computer scientist & Turing Award winner

Rafael Winterhalter

Rafael Winterhalter

JVM aficionado, JavaOne Rock Star and Java Champion

Shaun Smith

Shaun Smith

from

GraalVM

Director of product management at GraalVM and Java expert

Favio Vázquez

Favio Vázquez

from

Closter

CEO at Closter and data science expert

Avdi Grimm

Avdi Grimm

from

Graceful.Dev

Head Gardener at Graceful.Dev and recipient of the Ruby Hero Award

Chris Read

Chris Read

DevOpsDays Chicago organizer

Davis Sawyer

Davis Sawyer

from

Deeplite

Co-founder and chief product officer at AI software startup Deeplite

Derek Kuc

Derek Kuc

from

Apollo GraphQL

Principal Software Engineer @ Apollo GraphQL

Danielle Pollard

Danielle Pollard

from

SpotHero

Agile coach, author and CEO

Majken Vildrik Thougaard

Majken Vildrik Thougaard

from

Vilma Consulting

(Very) international agile advisor and coach

Vagif Abilov

Vagif Abilov

from

Miles Oslo AS

Senior consultant at Miles with 30+ years of programming experience

Burr Sutter

Burr Sutter

from

Red Hat

Global director of developer experience at Red Hat & Java Champion

Hannes Lowette

Hannes Lowette

from

Axxes

Head of learning & development at Axxes and a passionate .NET developer

Mark Rendle

Mark Rendle

Creator of Visual ReCode with 7 Microsoft MVP awards and 30+ years of experience building software

Jeppe Tornfeldt Sørensen

Jeppe Tornfeldt Sørensen

from

Itera Norway

Passionate nerd bringing machine learning to LEGO creations

Andrey Adamovich

Andrey Adamovich

Software delivery expert

Brian Goetz

Brian Goetz

from

Oracle

Author of the best-selling “Java Concurrency in Practice” and Java Language Architect at Oracle

Paul Sandoz

Paul Sandoz

from

Oracle

Architect in Java Platform Group at Oracle

Kate Wardin

Kate Wardin

from

Target Corporation

A waypoint in the ocean of leadership gurus. Kate has brilliant, empirically backed advice to share with you. #teams

Talia Nassi

Talia Nassi

from

Akamai Technologies

Senior Developer Advocate

Matt Turner

Matt Turner

from

Tetrate

DevOps Leader and Software Engineer at Tetrate

Safia Abdalla

Safia Abdalla

from

Microsoft

Software engineer at Microsoft, author and blogger

Yashvier Kosaraju

Yashvier Kosaraju

from

Twilio Inc.

Product security expert at Twilio Inc.

Nate Barbettini

Nate Barbettini

from

Cobbler

Co-founder and CTO at Cobbler; OAuth and OpenID expert

Omoju Miller

Omoju Miller

from

Fimio, Inc

Data scientist, founder and CEO of Fimio, Inc

Dina Friis

Dina Friis

from

Nets

Scrum mastermind and senior agile coach at Nets

Jennifer Davis

Jennifer Davis

Highly requested systems engineer and DevOps author

Peter Elger

Peter Elger

from

fourTheorem

Co-Founder and CEO of fourTheorem

Ana-Maria Mihalceanu

Ana-Maria Mihalceanu

from

Red Hat

Developer Advocate at Red Hat

Dylan Beattie

Dylan Beattie

from

Ursatile

Consultant, software developer, creator of the Rockstar programming language

Eltjo R. Poort

Eltjo R. Poort

from

CGI

The founder and owner of CGI’s agile architecture approach Responsive, Collaborative Digital Architecture (RCDA) and leads CGI’s community of architects

Jonas Sødergran

Jonas Sødergran

from

Google Cloud Denmark

Stuart Langridge

Stuart Langridge

from

Kryogenix Consulting

Member of the Web Standards Project's DOM Scripting Task Force, podcaster, developer and author

Francesco Romano

Francesco Romano

from

Huawei

Witold Tabaka

Witold Tabaka

from

Huawei

Jacky Zhao

Jacky Zhao

from

Huawei

Ellen König

Ellen König

from

ThoughtWorks

Senior Data Engineer

Denis Rosa

Denis Rosa

from

Couchbase

Speaker, Developer Advocate at Couchbase

Martin Schwalbe Lohmann

Martin Schwalbe Lohmann

from

SimCorp

Lead Scrum Master at SimCorp

Niels Harre

Niels Harre

from

SimCorp

Development Manager at SimCorp

Niels Hallenberg

Niels Hallenberg

from

SimCorp

Enterprise Tech Lead at SimCorp

Thomas Hejlsberg

Thomas Hejlsberg

from

SimCorp

CTO, Senior Vice President at SimCorp

Bob Bijvoet

Bob Bijvoet

from

ING

Front-end Technology Lead at ING

Radek Simko

Radek Simko

from

HashiCorp

Software Engineer at HashiCorp

Margriet Groenendijk

Margriet Groenendijk

from

IBM

Data Science & AI Developer Advocate for IBM

Ron Bodkin

Ron Bodkin

from

Google Cloud

Technical Director for Applied Artificial Intelligence in Google’s Cloud

Tim Duckett

Tim Duckett

from

Finleap

Head of Engineering at Finleap Build

Michael Brunton-Spall

Michael Brunton-Spall

Independent Cybersecurity Expert

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Gerrit Lutter

Gerrit Lutter

from

Idealo

Agile Coach at Idealo

Aimée Covo

Aimée Covo

Berlin History Expert and Storyteller

Matt Fewer

Matt Fewer

from

Lieferando

Senior Software Engineer at Lieferando

Michele Angioni

Michele Angioni

from

Lieferando

Senior Software Engineer at Lieferando

Adrienne Lowe

Adrienne Lowe

from

Verica

Engineering Manager at Verica

Raul Hernandez Lopez

Raul Hernandez Lopez

from

Twitter

Sr Software Engineer (Android) @ Twitter

Felix Förster

Felix Förster

from

OLI

Systems Engineer at OLI

Henning Jacobs

Henning Jacobs

from

Zalando

Senior Principal at Zalando

Garrett Smith

Garrett Smith

from

Guild AI

Creator of Guild AI and Chicago ML

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Philipp Krenn

Philipp Krenn

from

Elastic

Infrastructure | Developer Advocate at Elastic

Tibi Covaci

Tibi Covaci

from

Microsoft

Microsoft Regional Director, Azure Architect and mastermind in Microsoft technologies and Angular

Lucas Roesler

Lucas Roesler

from

Contiamo

José Paumard

José Paumard

Java Champion, JavaOne Rockstar, Architect, Coach & Trainer

Bruce Lawson

Bruce Lawson

Author of "Introducing HTML5" and editor of the W3C’s HTML5.3 specification

Monica Lent

Monica Lent

from

SumUp

Lead Frontend Engineer

James Beswick

James Beswick

from

AWS

Senior Manager, AWS Serverless Developer Advocacy

Johannes Seitz

Johannes Seitz

from

INNOQ

Senior Consultant at INNOQ

Stefan Judis

Stefan Judis

from

Contentful

Senior team manager on developer relations at Contentful

Eli Schutze Ramirez

Eli Schutze Ramirez

from

Monzo Bank

Web Engineer at Monzo Bank

Aaron Rinehart

Aaron Rinehart

from

Capital One

Sr. Distinguished Engineer of Production Reliability Engineering (PRE) at CapitalOne

Jessica Greene

Jessica Greene

from

Ecosia

Software Engineer at Ecosia

Jørn Larsen

Jørn Larsen

from

Trifork

Founder of Trifork

Preben Thorö

Preben Thorö

from

Trifork AG

Chairman for the GOTO Program Committees, Group CTO Trifork

Steve Peak

Steve Peak

from

Storyscript

Storyscript

Chris Atherton

Chris Atherton

Pragmatic interaction designer and content consultant with extensive experience from digital product and service development

Philip Leonard

Philip Leonard

from

Picnic

Picnic

Priit Potter

Priit Potter

from

Plumbr

Co-Founder of Plumbr

Johannes Stern

Johannes Stern

Senior Engineer at Interhyp

Lorna Jane Mitchell

Lorna Jane Mitchell

from

Aiven

Head of Developer Advocate at Aiven, writer for a number of outlets

Kim Antelo

Kim Antelo

from

Scrum.inc

Enabling teams to unleash their power

Steve Wozniak

Steve Wozniak

from

Woz U

Apple Cofounder, Silicon Valley Icon and Philanthropist, Winner of Several Technology Awards

Michael Hunger

Michael Hunger

from

Neo4j

Director Neo4j Labs

Christiaan Hees

Christiaan Hees

from

Google Cloud

Customer Engineer at Google Cloud

Matt Feigal

Matt Feigal

from

Google Cloud

Cloud Customer Engineering Manager for Benelux

Lee Boonstra

Lee Boonstra

from

Google

Customer Engineer at Google

Jose Galarza

Jose Galarza

from

TransferWise

Tech Lead at TransferWise

Koen Bos

Koen Bos

from

Relay42

CTO at Relay42

Juan Paniagua

Juan Paniagua

from

Proteon

OpenShift Consultancy manager at Proteon

Bernd Rücker

Bernd Rücker

from

Camunda

Co-founder & chief technologist at Camunda

Sander Hoogendoorn

Sander Hoogendoorn

from

iBood.com

CTO at iBood.com

Eamonn Boyle

Eamonn Boyle

from

Gearset

World-renowned masterclass teacher with 15+ years' experience as a developer, architect and team lead

Lena Reinhard

Lena Reinhard

Leadership Coach & Consultant

Julie Lerman

Julie Lerman

from

The Data Farm

Software Coach, Pluralsight Author, .NET & DDD

France Wang

France Wang

Lead Designer

Yu Ling Cheng

Yu Ling Cheng

from

Theodo

Lead Developer

Nicolas Goutay

Nicolas Goutay

from

Theodo

Anu Srivastava

Anu Srivastava

from

Google

Developer Programs Engineer at Google

Marco Gercke

Marco Gercke

from

Cybercrime Research Institu...

Global Thinker & Writer Focussing on Global Security & Cybersecurity

Franziska Hinkelmann

Franziska Hinkelmann

from

Google

Working on Node.js for Google Cloud

Jan Bosch

Jan Bosch

from

Chalmers University of Tech...

Professor of Software Engineering at Chalmers University of Technology

Ulf Wiger

Ulf Wiger

from

Freelance Consultant

Erlang old-timer and opera singer (tenor)

Darrel Miller

Darrel Miller

from

Microsoft

OpenAPI Technical Steering Committee member and spec contributor

Tim van Baarsen

Tim van Baarsen

from

ING

Full Stack Engineer at ING

Marcos Maia

Marcos Maia

from

ING

Full Stack Engineer at ING

Scott M Stark

Scott M Stark

from

Red Hat

Senior Director, Software Engineering at Red Hat

Dan Callahan

Dan Callahan

from

Mozilla

WebAssembly Contributor at Mozilla

Jason Taylor

Jason Taylor

from

SSW

Solution Architect at SSW

Devon Estes

Devon Estes

Senior Elixir/Erlang Consultant

Dawid Ziolkowski

Dawid Ziolkowski

from

Container Solutions

Henry Coles

Henry Coles

from

Pitest Consulting

Creator of PiTest

Priyanka Vergadia

Priyanka Vergadia

from

Google

AI and ML strategist at Google

Cesario Ramos

Cesario Ramos

from

AgiliX

Certified LeSS Trainer

Marcin Pakulnicki

Marcin Pakulnicki

from

ING Bank Netherlands

Head of IT at Daily Banking Tribe at ING Bank Netherlands

Han Markslag

Han Markslag

from

ING Bank

IT Chapter Lead Omnichannel, ING Bank

Roy Osherove

Roy Osherove

from

Team Agile

Author of "The Art Of Unit Testing" and "Elastic Leadership: Growing Self-Organizing Teams"

Christina Boutrup

Christina Boutrup

from

TV2

China Expert and Author of "The Great Tech Revolution"

Dave Karow

Dave Karow

from

Split

Continuous Delivery Evangelist at Split

Abdel Dadouche

Abdel Dadouche

from

SAP

Developer Advocate at SAP

Andy Cirillo

Andy Cirillo

from

Epsilon-Conversant

VP of Engineering at Epsilon-Conversant

Pierluigi Collina

Pierluigi Collina

Chairman of the FIFA Referees Committee, Champion of Good Causes, Author

Daniel Stenberg

Daniel Stenberg

from

wolfSSL

Creator of Curl and Receiver of the Polhem Prize

Eric Johnson

Eric Johnson

from

AWS

AWS. Passionate about serverless

Next presenting at:
GOTO EDA Day London 2024
Tjeerd In't Veen

Tjeerd In't Veen

from

ING

Author of Swift in Depth

Jesse Butler

Jesse Butler

from

Oracle Cloud

Cloud Native Advocate with Oracle Cloud Native Labs

Josh Humphries

Josh Humphries

from

FullStory

Robert Crowe

Robert Crowe

from

Google

TensorFlow developer advocate at Google

Rutger Bregman

Rutger Bregman

Dutch historian and author

Zoë Rose

Zoë Rose

Hands-on cyber security specialist & Ethical Hacker

Alejandro Lujan

Alejandro Lujan

from

Shopify

Senior Data Platform Engineer

Maurice Naftalin

Maurice Naftalin

from

Morningside Light Ltd

Java Champion & Author

Asim Hussain

Asim Hussain

from

Microsoft

First the European Space Agency, then Google, now Microsoft where Asim is the Green Cloud Advocacy Lead!

Jon Skeet

Jon Skeet

from

Google

+34,000 answers on Stack Overflow

Ellen Shapiro

Ellen Shapiro

from

Bakken & Bæck

Mobile Engineer at ApolloGraphQL

Demi Ben-Ari

Demi Ben-Ari

from

Panorays

Co-Founder of Panorays and the “Big Things” community

Dan Ciupuliga

Dan Ciupuliga

from

Morningstar Inc

Principal Software Engineer at Morningstar

Brian Bouril

Brian Bouril

from

Morningstar Inc.

Lead Software Engineer at Morningstar

Divya Sasidharan

Divya Sasidharan

from

Netlify, Inc

Developer Advocate at Netlify Inc

Edward Wilde

Edward Wilde

from

Form3

OpenFaaS core team contributor

Matt Danforth

Matt Danforth

from

Enova International

Principal User Interface Engineer at Enova International

Stoyan Stefanov

Stoyan Stefanov

from

Facebook

Facebook engineer, ex-Yahoo, architect of the YSlow 2.0 performance tool and creator of the smush.it image optimization tool

James Szubryt

James Szubryt

from

Accenture

Senior Manager at Accenture

Peter Piekarczyk

Peter Piekarczyk

from

Draftbit

Co-Founder of Draftbit

Mikael Vidstedt

Mikael Vidstedt

from

Oracle

Director of Software Engineering, Java Virtual Machine at Oracle

Daniel H Steinberg

Daniel H Steinberg

from

Dim Sum Thinking

Daniel will bring his cutting-edge Swift knowledge straight from the source (WWDC in June). #swift

Tim Berglund

Tim Berglund

from

StarTree

VP DevRel StarTree

Juan Alvarez

Juan Alvarez

from

Accenture

Enterprise Architect in Accenture

Antti Partanen

Antti Partanen

from

Futurice

Finding and solving problems for better, funnier and easier world @ Futurice

Kasun Indrasiri

Kasun Indrasiri

from

Microsoft Azure Messaging S...

Author of "Microservices for the Enterprise"

Murray Thom

Murray Thom

from

D-Wave

World-leading quantum computing expert at D-Wave

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Derek Ferguson

Derek Ferguson

from

Fitch Solutions

Head of technology for Fitch Solutions

Jessie Frazelle

Jessie Frazelle

One Half of the weirdtrickmafia Podcast

John Napier

John Napier

from

DRW Trading Group

Works with Developers on Software Fundamentals for DRW

Radu Weiss

Radu Weiss

from

Amazon

Firecracker Expert

Linus Kvarnhammar

Linus Kvarnhammar

from

Syneptic

Security consultant & ethical hacker

Heidi Helfand

Heidi Helfand

SVP of Strategy and Innovation at Artium, Author of Dynamic Reteaming

Heather Gray

Heather Gray

from

UC Berkeley

Assistant Professor of Physics at UC Berkeley

Robert Metzger

Robert Metzger

from

Ververica

PMC member of the Apache Flink project; Co-founder, Engineering Lead Ververica

Rob Harrop

Rob Harrop

from

Skyscanner

Senior Director, Engineering @ Skyscanner

Heidi Waterhouse

Heidi Waterhouse

from

LaunchDarkly

Developer Advocate at LaunchDarkly

Jill Wetzler

Jill Wetzler

from

Lyft

Director of Engineering Leadership Development at Lyft

Vasi Philomin

Vasi Philomin

from

Amazon

Master of language and speech technologies

Garth Gilmour

Garth Gilmour

from

JetBrains

Delivered over 1,000 masterclasses & author of 40+ training courses; Developer Advocate at JetBrains

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Huyen Tue Dao

Huyen Tue Dao

from

Trello

Android Developer at Trello & Co-creator of Android Dialogs

João Silva

João Silva

from

CERN

Leader of CERN’s Applications and Services section

Steve Smith

Steve Smith

from

Atlassian

Collaborative data and hit'n'run ops at Atlassian

Stephen Magill

Stephen Magill

from

MuseDev

World-recognized expert on program analysis

Emily Gorcenski

Emily Gorcenski

Data scientist and engineer by training and a social justice activist by passion

Nell Watson

Nell Watson

Co-Founder of QuantaCorp, Engineer, Entrepreneur & Tech Philosopher

Em Grasmeder

Em Grasmeder

from

ThoughtWorks

Code, Anarchy, Witchcraft

Ben Wilcock

Ben Wilcock

from

Pivotal

Established Technology Blogger & Advisory Solution Architect in Cloud Application Transformation

Steven van Beelen

Steven van Beelen

from

AxonIQ

Axon Framework Lead Developer

Ronnie Mitra

Ronnie Mitra

from

Publicis Sapient

Co-Author of Continuous API Management

Julius Volz

Julius Volz

Prometheus Co-Founder

Aslak Hellesøy

Aslak Hellesøy

from

Cucumber

Creator of Cucumber; Author of "The Cucumber Book, Behaviour-Driven Development for Developers and Testers"

Mathias Verraes

Mathias Verraes

from

Founder & Principal Consult...

Founder & Principal Consultant at Aardling, Advisor in Complex Environments

Oliver Drotbohm

Oliver Drotbohm

from

VMware

Frameworks & Architecture in the Spring Team @ VMware by Broadcom

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Lieven Vandersypen

Lieven Vandersypen

from

TU Delft

Professor of Quantum Nanoscience & co-director of the Kavli Institute of Nanoscience at TU Delft & co-founder of QuTech

Graeme Rocher

Graeme Rocher

from

Oracle

Architect at Oracle

Corina Pip

Corina Pip

Test & Automation Leading Expert & Creator of "The Little Tester" Comic

Roy van Rijn

Roy van Rijn

from

OpenValue

Experienced developer and architect, robotics enthusiast and hobby mathematician

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Bruce Dickinson

Bruce Dickinson

from

Iron Maiden

Businessman, Pilot & Lead Singer of Iron Maiden

Kief Morris

Kief Morris

from

ThoughtWorks

Author of O'Reilly's "Infrastructure as Code" & Cloud Practice Lead at ThoughtWorks

Paulien van Alst

Paulien van Alst

from

OpenValue

Passionate Software Engineer at OpenValue Teaching Kotlin

Bert Jan Schrijver

Bert Jan Schrijver

from

OpenValue

JavaOne Rockstar & Champion, NLJUG leader & CTO at OpenValue

Steven Heidel

Steven Heidel

from

Rigetti Computing

Building Quantum Clouds at Rigetti Computing

Liz Keogh

Liz Keogh

from

Independent

Core Member of the BDD Community, Well-known Blogger, Lean & Agile Consultant

Guen Prawiroatmodjo

Guen Prawiroatmodjo

from

Perfect Day

Quantum Physicist making quantum programming possible

Seth Thomson

Seth Thomson

from

DRW

CIO at DRW and dedicated to teaching kids to code

Greg Young

Greg Young

from

EventStore

Event-sourcing expert who first coined the term CQRS

Jeremy Cowan

Jeremy Cowan

from

AWS

Cloud Architect specializing in Containers at AWS

Mike Amundsen

Mike Amundsen

from

Amundsen,com, Inc.

The ultimate API expert. #api

Next presenting at:
GOTO Amsterdam 2024
Verónica Lopez

Verónica Lopez

from

Red Hat

Former Physicist and Sr. Software Engineer at Red Hat

Josh Long

Josh Long

from

Pivotal

Spring Developer Advocate at Pivotal, Java Champion and author of 6 books

Baruch Sadogursky

Baruch Sadogursky

from

JFrog

Head of DevRel at JFrog and CNCF Ambassador

Sean McQuillan

Sean McQuillan

from

Google

Android Developer Advocate at Google

Doug Lenat

Doug Lenat

from

Cycorp

Award-winning AI pioneer who created the landmark Machine Learning program-AM

Michael “Stu” Stewart

Michael “Stu” Stewart

from

Opendoor

ML Engineer at Opendoor and NSF Graduate Research Fellowship award winner

Geeta Schmidt

Geeta Schmidt

from

Humio

Co-founder of Humio and VP at CrowdStrike

Jessica Pointing

Jessica Pointing

from

Stanford

Award-winning quantum computing researcher

Eleanor Saitta

Eleanor Saitta

from

International security and ...

Consulting CISO and Security Architect

Saša Jurić

Saša Jurić

from

Independent Elixir mentor

The ultimate beacon in the Elixir space; author of one of the most important books, "Elixir in action" #elixir #erlang

Nicki Watt

Nicki Watt

from

OpenCredo

CEO/CTO at OpenCredo

Sandro Mancuso

Sandro Mancuso

from

Codurance

Pioneer of Software Craftsmanship and co-founder of Codurance

Evan Sutter

Evan Sutter

from

Hapzly

Author, consultant and co-founder of Hapzly

Chris Richardson

Chris Richardson

from

Microservices.io

Creator of the original CloudFoundry.com and author of 'POJOs in Action' and 'Microservices patterns'

Naomi Ceder

Naomi Ceder

from

Python Software Foundation...

Chair of Python Software Foundation

Ross Goodwin

Ross Goodwin

from

Google

Creative technologist at Google exploring the possibilities of AI

Hillel Wayne

Hillel Wayne

from

Windy Coast Consulting

Chief Everything Office at Windy Coast Consulting

Tilde Ann Thurium

Tilde Ann Thurium

Engineer working on Atom Editor. Destroyer of binaries.

Guillaume Leygues

Guillaume Leygues

from

Google Cloud

Customer Engineering Manager for Google Cloud Northern Europe

Benjamin Høyer

Benjamin Høyer

from

Google Cloud

Machine Learning Specialist at Google Cloud

Thijs Schreijer

Thijs Schreijer

from

Kong

Helping clients transition to microservices at Kong

Natasha Friis Saxberg

Natasha Friis Saxberg

from

A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S

Head of Venture Development, Maersk Growth

Peter Søndergaard

Peter Søndergaard

from

3Shape A/S

Team Lead, 3Shape Orthodontics Tech

Jacob Ideskog

Jacob Ideskog

from

Curity

Identity Specialist and VP at Curity

Frank Oestergaard

Frank Oestergaard

from

IBM

Director, IBM Cloud Tech Sales & Solutioning Nordic

Hao Shen

Hao Shen

from

Nordea

Chief IT Developer, Nordea Trading Tech

Niels Bjørkøe

Niels Bjørkøe

from

Nordea

Head of Core Service, Nordea Trading Tech

Maarten Mulders

Maarten Mulders

from

Info Support

IT architect at Info Support passionate about lean and elegant solutions

Holly Cummins

Holly Cummins

from

Red Hat

Senior Principal Software Engineer on the Red Hat Quarkus team

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Mark Coleman

Mark Coleman

from

dotscience

VP Marketing at dotscience and Marketing Chairperson for Cloud Native Computing Foundation

Adrian Hornsby

Adrian Hornsby

from

AWS

Principal technical evangelist at AWS

Füsun Wehrmann

Füsun Wehrmann

from

OLX

VP Engineering at OLX

Georgina McFadyen

Georgina McFadyen

Contract Software Developer

Robert Kubis

Robert Kubis

from

Google UK

Cloud Developer Advocate at Google UK

Katharina Fey

Katharina Fey

from

Ferrous Systems

Software engineer at Ferrous Systems

Sara-Lena Eisermann

Sara-Lena Eisermann

Coach, HR & New Work

Dan Mitchell

Dan Mitchell

from

Equal Experts

Operability Lead at Equal Experts

Martin Woolley

Martin Woolley

from

Bluetooth SIG

BLE Wizard & Developer Relations Manager at Bluetooth SIG

Nikolas Burk

Nikolas Burk

from

Prisma

Created the Popular Online Tutorial "How to GraphQL"

Daniel Bornkessel

Daniel Bornkessel

from

innoQ

Senior Consultant at innoQ

Chris Philipps

Chris Philipps

Advisor for Startups and Investors, Interim CTO

Peter Grosskopf

Peter Grosskopf

from

SolarisBank

Chief Technology Officer of SolarisBank

Rino Montiel

Rino Montiel

from

Morressier

Chief Technology Officer of Morressier

Dejan Mitrovic

Dejan Mitrovic

from

Free2Move

Lead Software Engineer at Free2Move

Benjamin Edwards

Benjamin Edwards

from

Fauna

Core Engineering at Fauna

Sheroy Marker

Sheroy Marker

from

ThoughtWorks

Head of Technology at ThoughtWorks

Christian Holm Diget

Christian Holm Diget

from

Trifork eHealth

Tech lead at Trifork eHealth

Lajos Papp

Lajos Papp

from

Container Solutions

Technical Trainer at Container Solutions

Daniel Daugaard

Daniel Daugaard

from

Trifork eHealth

Founder of Trifork eHealth

Grygoriy Gonchar

Grygoriy Gonchar

from

Ebay

Software Architect at Ebay

Philippe De Ryck

Philippe De Ryck

from

Pragmatic Web Security

Web Security Expert, Founder of Pragmatic Web Security

Nicolas Frankel

Nicolas Frankel

from

Hazelcast

Developer Advocate at Hazelcast

Francesco Mondora

Francesco Mondora

from

mondora

Unconventional CEO at mondora

Olaf Zschiedrich

Olaf Zschiedrich

from

OLX Group

CTO of OLX Group

Rinke Hendriksen

Rinke Hendriksen

from

AXVECO

Smart-contracts developer at AXVECO

Chris Seaton

Chris Seaton

from

Oracle Labs

Research manager leading the work to implement Ruby using the next generation of JVM technology at Oracle Labs

Oleg Šelajev

Oleg Šelajev

from

Oracle

Developer Advocate at Oracle

Ricardo Garcia

Ricardo Garcia

from

BigchainDB

Helping developers deploy blockchain proof-of-concepts, platforms and applications at BigchainDB

Sophie Wilson

Sophie Wilson

Computer Scientist and co-creator of the ARM processor

Eric Bottard

Eric Bottard

from

Pivotal

Core Committer for Project riff and Senior Software Engineer at Pivotal

Arne Åhlander

Arne Åhlander

from

Aqqurite

Certified scrum trainer

Piet Syhler

Piet Syhler

from

SimCorp

Enterprise Agile Coach

Frank Olsen

Frank Olsen

from

SimCorp

Enterprise Agile Coach

Jens Østergaard

Jens Østergaard

from

Scrum Training Institute

Agile developer consultant & founder of the Heart of Scrum

Pak-Hang Wong

Pak-Hang Wong

from

Universität Hamburg

Ethics in Information Technology Research Associate at Universität Hamburg

Osh Agabi

Osh Agabi

from

Koniku

Building Wetware AI

Felipe Ryan

Felipe Ryan

from

Heroku

Solution Engineer at Heroku

Jakub Pilimon

Jakub Pilimon

from

Pivotal

Spring Developer Advocate at Pivotal

Ho Ming Li

Ho Ming Li

from

Gremlin

Proactively breaking things on purpose at Gremlin

Philipp Strube

Philipp Strube

from

Container Solutions

Director of Technology at Container Solutions

Evan Tedeschi

Evan Tedeschi

from

Milano University

Privacy Expert and Lean Product Manager

Abdullah Al Masabe

Abdullah Al Masabe

from

ABN AMRO

Development Engineer - IT Solutions at ABN AMRO

Maarten Spit

Maarten Spit

from

ABN AMRO

Head of Enterprise Integration & Open Banking at ABN AMRO

Jean Paul van Deursen

Jean Paul van Deursen

from

ABN AMRO

IT Wizard at ABN AMRO

Laurens Hamerlinck

Laurens Hamerlinck

from

ABN AMRO

Innovation Manager at ABN AMRO Group Innovation

Mozes Rahangmetan

Mozes Rahangmetan

from

ABN AMRO

Solution Architect, AWS Certified Solution Architect at ABN AMRO

TJ VanToll

TJ VanToll

from

Progress

Developer Advocate at Progress

James Governor

James Governor

from

RedMonk

Co-founder of RedMonk

Bhagyashri Sarbhukan

Bhagyashri Sarbhukan

from

Irdeto

DevOps Engineer at Irdeto

Ellen Körbes

Ellen Körbes

from

Tilt

Life-long command-line dweller and developer relations

Ryan Knight

Ryan Knight

from

FaunaDB

Senior Technologist architecting and building large scale, distributed applications

Michael Plöd

Michael Plöd

from

INNOQ

Principal consultant at INNOQ

Damiaan Zwietering

Damiaan Zwietering

from

IBM

Data Science Developer Advocate at IBM

Erwin de Gier

Erwin de Gier

from

Trifork

Software architect at Trifork & coach

Damien Murphy

Damien Murphy

from

Corelight

Sales Engineering at Corelight

Bryan Liles

Bryan Liles

from

Heptio

Developer at Heptio

Arun Gupta

Arun Gupta

from

AWS

Principal Open Source Technologist at AWS and CNCF Board Member

Alex Ellis

Alex Ellis

from

Founder of OpenFaaS & CNCF ...

Creator of OpenFaaS, CNCF Ambassador and Author

Phil Hofmann

Phil Hofmann

from

ZHAW

Founder at 200ok GmbH and Lecturer at ZHAW

Morten Birk

Morten Birk

from

Alexandra Instituttet

Software Developer at Interactive Spaces Lab & Augmented Reality Wizzard

Kassandra Perch

Kassandra Perch

Developer Advocate, IoT specialist, Maker

Rod Johnson

Rod Johnson

from

Atomist

Creator of Spring and Co-founder and CEO at Atomist

Poul Jørgen Jennum

Poul Jørgen Jennum

from

KU / Rigshospitalet

Professor of Neurophysiology and Head of the Danish Center for Sleep Medicine

Lars Grunske

Lars Grunske

from

Humboldt University of Ber...

Software Engineering Professor at Humboldt University of Berlin

John Willis

John Willis

from

SJ Technologies

Co-author of the "DevOps Handbook"

Erik Meijer

Erik Meijer

from

Facebook

Director of engineering at Facebook; "Think Like A Fundamentalist, Code Like A Hacker"

Next presenting at:
GOTO Chicago 2024
Gabrielle Benefield

Gabrielle Benefield

from

Evolve Beyond

Author, speaker and advisor specialising in Mobius Outcome Delivery, Agile and Lean thinking

Mourad Sidky

Mourad Sidky

from

Apple

Joep Weijers

Joep Weijers

from

TOPdesk

Build Master and Jenkins Wizzard at TOPdesk

Sir Tim Berners-Lee

Sir Tim Berners-Lee

from

Inventor of the World Wide ...

Inventor of the World Wide Web

Albert Gorski

Albert Gorski

from

mobile.de

Lead back-end Developer at mobile.de

Ryan Hunt

Ryan Hunt

from

HCSC

Senior Developer at HCSC

Ben Linders

Ben Linders

Independent Consultant in Agile, Lean, Quality & CD

Mark Rickmeier

Mark Rickmeier

from

TXI

CEO at TXI. Founder of Walkshop.

Noel Rappin

Noel Rappin

from

Table XI

Principal Software Engineer at Table XI and host of the Tech Done Right podcast

Johan Stokking

Johan Stokking

from

The Things Network

Tech Lead, CTO & Co-founder of the World's Largest LoRaWAN Network

Stefan Rudnitzki

Stefan Rudnitzki

from

Europace

Transformer of organisations, who helped turn Europace into a fully-autonomous holocracy

Laurent Bossavit

Laurent Bossavit

Agilist, recipient of Agile Alliance's 2006 Gordon Pask award and leprechaun hunter

Katharine Jarmul

Katharine Jarmul

from

Thoughtworks

Principal Data Scientist at Thoughtworks & O'Reilly Author

Next presenting at:
GOTO Copenhagen 2024
Lin Clark

Lin Clark

from

Mozilla

Code Cartoonist and Engineer at Mozilla

Matt Brunt

Matt Brunt

from

Helical Levity

Dungeon master, code tinkerer & cybersecurity pro

Jesper Boeg

Jesper Boeg

from

Agile Upgrade

Pragmatic Agile/Lean coach

Next presenting at:
GOTO Aarhus 2024
Betty Enyonam Kumahor

Betty Enyonam Kumahor

from

The Cobalt Partners

Managing Partner at Cobalt Partners focused on frugal digital innovation

Martin Quensel

Martin Quensel

from

Centrifuge

Startup co-founder building the OS for global commerce to decentralise business relations

Marc Cohen

Marc Cohen

from

Google

Building tools, demos, tutorials, and other educational artifacts to make computing and data science more accessible and inclusive

Michael Simons

Michael Simons

from

Neo4j

Java Champion and Open Source Developer working on Spring Data at Neo4j

Melvin Conway

Melvin Conway

Computer scientist and hacker whose thesis became Conway's Law

Kiki Carter

Kiki Carter

from

Lightbend